St. Louis Browns 1902

77–58record
.570win pct
619runs
607allowed
+12run diff
29home runs
21players

The three rarest things in 1902

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
56Four Extra-Base HitsEmmet Heidrick1902-08-071 in 450 gamesbox score ↗
51Three Batters HitWillie Sudhoff1902-09-011 in 282 gamesbox score ↗
51Twelve Runs AllowedHarry Kane1902-08-221 in 264 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (21)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Jesse Burkett138631553971692995526814230.306.387.418.804
Barry McCormick139568504551241443514122100.246.310.308.618
Bobby Wallace13354949471141329163447180.285.349.393.741
John Anderson12654352560149296486145150.284.305.385.690
Emmet Heidrick1104904467512919103562510170.289.327.397.724
Charlie Hemphill1034664166713214116584412230.317.383.447.830
Dick Padden117466412541092631403213110.265.337.350.686
Bill Friel80294267266492220181440.240.293.311.604
Joe Sugden6823220025507201519920.250.327.305.632
Mike Kahoe552081962148922285440.245.267.342.609
Jack Powell44145127152690115131400.205.284.299.583
Red Donahue35128119611110332000.092.122.118.240
Billy Maloney30120112823300115800.205.246.232.478
Jiggs Donahue30104891121111713620.236.333.303.637
Jack Harper299383917200671000.205.267.229.496
Willie Sudhoff31867761320056830.169.229.195.424
Davy Jones15604941111039250.224.345.286.631
Bill Reidy1445404800014500.200.273.200.473
Charlie Shields414134610011000.462.500.5381.038
Harry Kane4991100000300.111.111.111.222
Jimmy McAleer2330200000000.667.667.6671.333

Pitching (12)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Jack Powell4222–17393623201441179313812328.13.211.26
Red Donahue3522–11343303221349766637316.12.761.23
Jack Harper2915–112620022113110281748221.24.141.36
Willie Sudhoff3012–1225200213997067436220.02.861.27
Bill Reidy123–597011452471316095.24.421.33
Charlie Shields43–043037161176130.03.301.47
Harry Kane40–1110342114167223.05.482.17
Bill Friel10–00004420004.04.501.00
Bobby Wallace10–01003200102.00.001.50
Jesse Burkett10–10004411201.09.005.00
Emmet Heidrick10–00000000001.00.000.00
Joe Sugden10–00001000001.00.001.00