data 3 days old

Seattle Mariners 2018

89–73record
.549win pct
677runs
711allowed
-34run diff
176home runs
53players

The three rarest things in 2018

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
85Walk-Off BalkSeattle Mariners2018-08-181 in 7,440 gamesbox score ↗
64Four-Steal GameJean Segura2018-05-151 in 894 gamesbox score ↗
64No-HitterJames Paxton2018-05-081 in 881 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (53)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Mitch Haniger1576835969017038426937014882.285.366.493.859
Jean Segura14463258691178293106332692011.304.341.415.755
Kyle Seager1556305836212936122783813822.221.273.400.673
Nelson Cruz1445915197013318137975512210.256.342.509.850
Dee Gordon141588556621491784369803012.268.288.349.637
Ryon Healy1335244935111615024732711300.235.277.412.688
Mike Zunino113405373377518020442415000.201.259.410.669
Robinson Cano8034831044942201050324700.303.374.471.845
Guillermo Heredia1253372922969141519325224.236.318.342.661
Denard Span943282943680156730235532.272.329.435.765
Ben Gamel1012932573770144119316173.272.358.370.728
Andrew Romine751311191525210273910.210.260.244.504
David Freitas3610693920601582500.215.277.312.589
Daniel Vogelbach371028791820413132600.207.324.368.691
Cameron Maybin3097911222211862020.242.289.319.607
Chris Herrmann3687766184227102400.237.322.421.743
Gordon Beckham22504438100141110.182.250.205.455
Ichiro Suzuki1547445900003700.205.255.205.460
Kristopher Negron1830296600131920.207.233.310.544
Mike Marjama1029271330002601.111.172.222.395
Taylor Motter817152400112500.267.353.467.820
John Andreoli3650100001200.200.333.200.533
Felix Hernandez29440000000000.000.000.000.000
Mike Leake31440000000400.000.000.000.000
Wade LeBlanc32430100000200.333.333.333.667
Zach Vincej1440200010100.500.500.5001.000
Marco Gonzales29320000000200.000.000.000.000
Erasmo Ramirez10330000000200.000.000.000.000
Christian Bergman3220100010000.500.500.5001.000
Roenis Elias23220100000100.500.500.5001.000
Dan Altavilla22000000000000––––
Shawn Armstrong14000000000000––––
Chasen Bradford46000000000000––––
Alex Colome47000000000000––––
Ryan Cook19000000000000––––
Ross Detwiler1000000000000––––
Edwin Diaz73000000000000––––
Zach Duke27000000000000––––
Matt Festa8000000000000––––
Erik Goeddel5000000000000––––
Justin Grimm5000000000000––––
Casey Lawrence11000000000000––––
Ariel Miranda1000000000000––––
Mike Morin3000000000000––––
Juan Nicasio46000000000000––––
James Paxton28000000000000––––
James Pazos60000000000000––––
Nick Rumbelow13000000000000––––
Marc Rzepczynski18000000000000––––
Sam Tuivailala5000000000000––––
Nick Vincent62000000000000––––
Adam Warren23000000000000––––
Rob Whalen1000000000000––––

Pitching (32)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Mike Leake3110–10310020798903411923185.24.361.30
Marco Gonzales2913–9291017276743214517166.24.001.22
Wade LeBlanc329–5270015174674013024162.03.721.18
James Paxton2811–6282013467674220823160.13.761.10
Felix Hernandez298–142800159107965912527155.25.551.40
Edwin Diaz730–4005741171617124573.11.960.79
Nick Vincent624–41005028251556756.13.991.15
Chasen Bradford465–00005523221438953.23.691.29
Roenis Elias233–14004617151634151.02.651.22
James Pazos604–10004719161545450.02.881.24
Alex Colome475–00013514131349646.12.531.04
Erasmo Ramirez102–4100052353312331445.26.501.40
Juan Nicasio461–6001533028553642.06.001.38
Casey Lawrence111–00002819191014223.17.331.63
Adam Warren233–10002299815321.23.741.38
Dan Altavilla223–200011761523220.22.611.26
Nick Rumbelow130–0000191212616617.26.111.42
Ryan Cook192–1000151010723417.05.291.29
Shawn Armstrong140–1001922315114.21.230.82
Zach Duke272–10001399612114.25.521.30
Christian Bergman30–1200129937414.05.791.07
Matt Festa80–010013222408.12.161.80
Marc Rzepczynski180–10001311891027.29.392.87
Erik Goeddel52–00004115907.11.231.23
Ross Detwiler10–10008332216.04.501.67
Sam Tuivailala51–00006111405.11.691.31
Ariel Miranda10–01006114505.01.802.00
Justin Grimm50–00002110314.21.930.43
Mike Morin30–00006331604.06.751.75
Rob Whalen10–00001001004.00.000.50
Andrew Romine30–00005552013.015.002.33
Taylor Motter10–00001111111.09.002.00