Pittsburgh Pirates 2019

69–93record
.426win pct
758runs
911allowed
-153run diff
163home runs
54players

The three rarest things in 2019

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
79Four-Double GameAdam Frazier2019-07-011 in 3,923 gamesbox score ↗
70Five Home Runs AllowedChris Archer2019-06-111 in 1,585 gamesbox score ↗
56Four Extra-Base HitsAdam Frazier2019-07-011 in 450 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (54)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Josh Bell14361352794146373371167411801.277.367.569.936
Adam Frazier152608554801543371050407555.278.336.417.753
Starling Marte1325865399715931623822594256.295.342.503.845
Bryan Reynolds1345464918315437416684612132.314.377.503.880
Kevin Newman1305314936115220612642862168.308.353.446.800
Colin Moran1495034664612930113803011701.277.322.429.751
Melky Cabrera13339737843106221747174120.280.313.399.713
Elias Diaz1013323033173140228235600.241.296.307.603
Jose Osuna9528526141692001036184800.264.310.456.766
Jacob Stallings71210191265050613164000.262.325.382.708
Jung Ho Kang651851721529711024116000.169.222.395.617
Gregory Polanco42167153233781617124931.242.301.425.726
Cole Tucker561591471631103213104000.211.266.361.626
Pablo Reyes71157143182972219133611.203.274.322.596
Erik Gonzalez531561421536411693741.254.301.317.618
Corey Dickerson441421272040180425132310.315.373.551.924
Francisco Cervelli341231091121301593110.193.279.248.526
Joe Musgrove46615188210321900.157.189.235.424
J.B. Shuck275747410010281011.213.339.255.595
Steven Brault34504281410121800.333.349.429.777
Kevin Kramer22504257100561701.167.260.190.450
Jake Elmore20494731010042801.213.245.234.479
Trevor Williams26443626000421700.167.211.167.377
Chris Archer23413514000231900.114.184.114.298
Jason Martin20403659200241020.250.325.306.631
Jordan Lyles17262512000201600.080.115.080.195
Dario Agrazal1524220200020900.091.087.091.178
Corban Joseph911111210000100.182.182.273.455
Mitch Keller1111100000000300.000.000.000.000
Jameson Taillon71180200000300.250.250.250.500
Steve Baron710100210010600.200.200.300.500
Nick Kingham14860000002400.000.250.000.250
Alex McRae11760200000300.333.333.333.667
Clay Holmes35550000000400.000.000.000.000
Montana DuRapau14440100000200.250.250.250.500
James Marvel4440000000200.000.000.000.000
Parker Markel15330000000100.000.000.000.000
Luis Escobar4220000000100.000.000.000.000
Francisco Liriano692101000010001.0001.0001.0002.000
Yefry Ramirez9220000000000.000.000.000.000
Felipe Rivero56220000000000.000.000.000.000
Chris Stratton28220000000200.000.000.000.000
Rookie Davis5110000000000.000.000.000.000
Tyler Lyons3110000000000.000.000.000.000
Nick Burdi11000000000000––––
Kyle Crick52000000000000––––
Michael Feliz58000000000000––––
Geoff Hartlieb29000000000000––––
Williams Jerez6000000000000––––
Keone Kela32000000000000––––
Dovydas Neverauskas10000000000000––––
Yacksel Rios10000000000000––––
Richard Rodriguez72000000000000––––
Wei-Chung Wang5000000000000––––

Pitching (34)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Joe Musgrove3211–12310016898843915721170.14.441.22
Trevor Williams267–9260016293874411327145.25.381.41
Chris Archer233–9230011473695514325119.25.191.41
Steven Brault254–6190011769655310015113.15.161.50
Jordan Lyles175–7170088534933901682.15.361.47
Dario Agrazal154–5140082434018411573.14.911.36
Francisco Liriano695–30006032273563870.03.471.36
Richard Rodriguez724–500165302723631465.13.721.35
Felipe Rivero565–100284312111390560.01.650.93
Michael Feliz584–410044272527731156.13.991.26
Clay Holmes351–20004536313656550.05.581.62
Kyle Crick523–700041302735611049.04.961.55
Mitch Keller111–511007241381665648.07.121.83
Chris Stratton281–10005022191547746.23.661.39
Jameson Taillon72–3710342417830437.14.101.12
Geoff Hartlieb290–10005235351838835.09.002.00
Nick Kingham141–14015438381732734.29.872.05
Keone Kela322–000119771133329.22.121.01
Alex McRae110–42003630261619926.28.781.95
Montana DuRapau140–1200272418922417.19.352.08
Parker Markel150–10001612111321317.15.711.67
James Marvel40–340025161669417.18.311.79
Yefry Ramirez90–0000191512716214.07.711.86
Rookie Davis50–11001288810310.26.751.88
Yacksel Rios101–00001066510210.15.231.45
Dovydas Neverauskas100–000015111171029.110.612.36
Nick Burdi112–1000119931718.29.351.62
Luis Escobar40–000010554215.27.942.47
Tyler Lyons31–10006553514.011.252.25
Wei-Chung Wang52–00005333204.06.752.00
Williams Jerez60–00005333513.27.362.18
Jose Osuna20–00003110012.13.861.29
J.B. Shuck10–00001001001.00.002.00
Jacob Stallings10–00000000001.00.000.00