Pittsburgh Pirates 2017

75–87record
.463win pct
668runs
731allowed
-63run diff
151home runs
47players

The three rarest things in 2017

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
68Eight-RBI GameAndrew McCutchen2017-09-261 in 1,372 gamesbox score ↗
60Three Straight Home RunsPittsburgh Pirates2017-05-241 in 639 gamesbox score ↗
56Ten-Run InningPittsburgh Pirates2017-07-091 in 428 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (47)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Andrew McCutchen15665057094159302288873116115.279.363.486.849
Josh Bell1596205497514026626906611724.255.334.466.800
Jordy Mercer145558502521282451458518804.255.326.406.733
Josh Harrison1285424866613226216472890124.272.339.432.771
David Freese1305034264411216010525811601.263.368.371.739
Adam Frazier12145440655112206653365795.276.344.399.743
Gregory Polanco10841137939952001135276081.251.305.391.695
Starling Marte773393094885727312063214.275.333.379.712
Francisco Cervelli813042653166132531326502.249.342.370.712
John Jaso12630225628541901035406611.211.328.402.730
Jose Osuna104227215315013473094000.233.269.428.697
Elias Diaz642001881842140119113810.223.265.314.579
Chris Stewart51144131824120492200.183.241.221.463
Max Moroff56140120192441321164301.200.302.325.627
Sean Rodriguez39106951216103583800.168.255.274.528
Jordan Luplow2787786163131162201.205.276.385.660
Gerrit Cole34685539101312100.164.179.236.415
Gift Ngoepe2863541012210682600.222.323.296.619
Ivan Nova31605101000003100.020.020.020.039
Alen Hanson37595781102012921.193.220.263.483
Chad Kuhl33524825200311600.104.122.146.268
Trevor Williams31474112000021700.049.093.049.142
Jameson Taillon25433826000001500.158.158.158.316
Phil Gosselin2842403610022901.150.190.175.365
Chris Bostick2032276820014901.296.406.370.777
Tyler Glasnow1823171500034700.294.455.294.749
Jacob Stallings516143520032200.357.438.500.938
Steven Brault1213132310020000.231.231.308.538
Danny Ortiz913121100001100.083.154.083.237
Wade LeBlanc50550100010300.200.200.200.400
Jhan Marinez24440110000300.250.250.500.750
Josh Lindblom4220000000100.000.000.000.000
A.J. Schugel32210000001000.000.500.000.500
John Barbato24110000000000.000.000.000.000
Antonio Bastardo9100000001000–1.000––
John Bormann1110000000100.000.000.000.000
Angel Sanchez8110000000000.000.000.000.000
Tony Watson47110000000100.000.000.000.000
Joaquin Benoit8000000000000––––
Daniel Hudson71000000000000––––
George Kontos15000000000000––––
Jack Leathersich6000000000000––––
Dovydas Neverauskas24000000000000––––
Juan Nicasio65000000000000––––
Felipe Rivero73000000000000––––
Dan Runzler8000000000000––––
Edgar Santana19000000000000––––

Pitching (24)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Gerrit Cole3312–12330019998965519631203.04.261.25
Ivan Nova3111–14312020396863613129187.04.141.28
Chad Kuhl318–11310015981767214217157.14.351.47
Trevor Williams317–9250014573685211714150.14.071.31
Jameson Taillon258–7250015269664612511133.24.441.48
Felipe Rivero735–300214719142088475.11.670.89
Wade LeBlanc505–200164353417541068.04.501.19
Tyler Glasnow152–7130081615344561362.07.692.02
Daniel Hudson712–70005734303366761.24.381.46
Juan Nicasio652–50024920191860460.02.851.12
Tony Watson475–300105720191435746.23.661.52
Steven Brault111–04014121181423334.24.671.59
Jhan Marinez240–10003412121226434.03.181.35
A.J. Schugel324–000031871427332.01.971.41
John Barbato240–10002513131823428.24.081.50
Dovydas Neverauskas241–1000241111817425.13.911.26
Edgar Santana190–000016871220218.03.501.56
George Kontos151–1001933315114.21.840.82
Angel Sanchez81–0000161212110512.18.761.38
Josh Lindblom40–00001899310010.17.842.03
Antonio Bastardo90–10001615159859.015.002.78
Joaquin Benoit80–200011976328.17.562.04
Jack Leathersich60–00003002604.10.001.15
Dan Runzler80–00007422424.04.502.25