Pittsburgh Pirates 1995

58–86record
.403win pct
629runs
736allowed
-107run diff
125home runs
40players

The three rarest things in 1995

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
76Two Homers in an InningJeff King1995-08-081 in 3,109 gamesbox score ↗
73All Runs in One InningPittsburgh Pirates1995-08-081 in 2,285 gamesbox score ↗
68Four Homers in an InningPittsburgh Pirates1995-08-081 in 1,340 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (40)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Jay Bell1385935307913928413555511025.262.336.404.739
Orlando Merced132545487751462941583527472.300.365.468.833
Jeff King122509445611182721887556374.265.342.456.798
Al Martin12448643970124253134144922011.282.351.442.792
Jacob Brumfield1164454026410923242637712212.271.339.368.707
Carlos Garcia10440236741108242650255584.294.340.420.760
Nelson Liriano1072892592974121538243422.286.347.398.745
Mark Johnson792612213246611328376652.208.326.421.746
Mark Parent692572332554901533236200.232.301.464.764
Dave Clark77223196305560424243833.281.359.372.731
Kevin Young5619518113429062285313.232.268.381.649
Steve Pegues8217917117428061643612.246.263.398.660
Angelo Encarnacion58175159183672210132811.226.285.333.618
Midre Cummings59165152133771215133010.243.303.342.645
Don Slaught351231121334600139800.304.361.357.718
John Wehner5212310713330305101731.308.361.364.726
Rich Aude4211510910278021962012.248.287.376.663
Denny Neagle32837459301842600.122.167.203.369
Freddy Garcia42665758110181701.140.246.193.439
Esteban Loaiza336152410110211100.192.204.250.454
Paul Wagner34524259100441100.214.283.238.521
John Ericks19373123100101200.097.097.129.226
Steve Parris15292827200401000.250.250.321.571
Mackey Sasser1426261410000000.154.154.192.346
Jon Lieber21212101000001400.048.048.048.095
Rick White1517151110010300.067.067.133.200
Mike Dyer55871400010200.571.571.5711.143
Dan Plesac58440100000300.250.250.250.500
Ross Powell12430000000100.000.000.000.000
Jeff McCurry55330000000100.000.000.000.000
Jason Christiansen63110000000100.000.000.000.000
Jim Gott25110000000100.000.000.000.000
Ravelo Manzanillo5110000000100.000.000.000.000
Dan Miceli58110000000100.000.000.000.000
Gary Wilson10100000000000––––
Lee Hancock11000000000000––––
John Hope3000000000000––––
Dennis Konuszewski1000000000000––––
Mike Maddux8000000000000––––
Ramon Morel5000000000000––––

Pitching (21)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Denny Neagle3113–8315022191804515020209.23.431.27
Esteban Loaiza328–9311020511599558521172.25.161.51
Paul Wagner335–16253117496887212018165.04.801.49
John Ericks193–91810108595450807106.04.581.49
Steve Parris156–6151089494933611282.05.381.49
Mike Dyer554–50008140363053974.24.341.49
Jon Lieber214–7120010356511445772.26.321.61
Jeff McCurry551–40018238343027961.05.021.84
Dan Plesac584–40035326242757360.13.581.33
Dan Miceli584–400216130302856758.04.661.53
Jason Christiansen631–30004928263453556.14.151.47
Rick White152–39006633291829355.04.751.53
Jim Gott252–40033826211219231.16.031.60
Ross Powell120–23002014121012520.25.231.45
Gary Wilson100–1000138858214.15.021.26
Lee Hancock110–0000103326014.01.930.86
Mike Maddux81–000014993409.09.001.89
Ramon Morel50–10006222306.12.841.26
Ravelo Manzanillo50–00003322103.24.911.36
John Hope30–00008884202.130.865.14
Dennis Konuszewski10–00003221000.154.0012.00