Pittsburgh Pirates 1912

93–58record
.616win pct
751runs
565allowed
+186run diff
39home runs
38players

The three rarest things in 1912

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
80Homer, Triple, Double, StealHonus Wagner1912-08-221 in 4,385 gamesbox score ↗
66Three Intentional WalksHonus Wagner1912-07-311 in 1,129 gamesbox score ↗
64Four EjectionsPittsburgh Pirates1912-05-311 in 888 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (38)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Max Carey15069058711417723856461794522.302.372.394.766
Chief Wilson15264058280175193611943468179.301.341.514.855
Honus Wagner145634558911813520710159382713.324.395.496.891
Dots Miller14862956774156331248537451822.275.325.397.722
Bobby Byrne13059952999152311133754412022.287.358.405.762
Alex McCarthy11145040153111124139302682.277.332.334.666
George Gibson953302992372143236201603.241.291.328.618
Mike Donlin772742432777982352016811.317.371.444.816
Art Butler43173153194242115151426.275.339.346.686
Billy Kelly4814013120423211321681.321.331.397.728
Claude Hendrix46126121253910611531810.322.339.529.868
Ed Mensor40123100192632012312106.260.398.330.728
Mike Simon421181131034210105911.301.331.336.667
Tommy Leach281109724294201812964.299.376.381.758
Howie Camnitz4110998723100832210.235.257.245.502
Ham Hyatt46105971328310216820.289.330.340.670
Marty O'Toole3710298422410921910.224.240.286.526
Bill McKechnie24797381801044524.247.286.274.560
Jim Viox33756981323163921.188.222.348.570
Babe Adams28635351231038900.226.328.321.649
Hank Robinson33626041521072400.250.274.317.591
Solly Hofman17605371541035602.283.345.396.741
Stump Edington155953416020133102.302.339.377.717
Stan Gray621204501020300.250.250.350.600
King Cole1217152200051400.133.188.133.321
Wilbur Cooper616130200011200.154.214.154.368
Ed Warner1116151200001400.133.188.133.321
Jack Ferry1114130110021400.077.143.154.297
Ovid Nicholson613112500011201.455.500.455.955
Ona Dodd51090000011300.000.100.000.100
Lefty Leifield6972100002400.143.333.143.476
Wally Rehg8991000000100.000.000.000.000
Rivington Bisland1110000000000.000.000.000.000
Earl Blackburn1000000000000––––
Ralph Capron1000000000000––––
Harry Gardner1000000000000––––
Mickey Keliher2001000000000––––
Sherry Smith3000000000000––––

Pitching (12)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Claude Hendrix3924–932251256110841051754288.02.621.25
Howie Camnitz4122–123222225610487821238276.12.831.22
Marty O'Toole3715–1736170237110871581474274.12.851.44
Hank Robinson3312–716113146544531783175.02.311.01
Babe Adams2811–821110169735335634169.02.821.21
King Cole122–24206142361812149.06.611.61
Ed Warner111–13104020181713045.03.601.27
Jack Ferry112–03113321132313338.23.031.45
Wilbur Cooper63–043032771530138.01.661.24
Lefty Leifield61–211029151299023.24.561.61
Sherry Smith30–00006331304.06.751.75
Harry Gardner10–00003601001.00.004.00