Philadelphia Phillies 2009

102–75record
.576win pct
902runs
772allowed
+130run diff
249home runs
41players

The three rarest things in 2009

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
80Caught Three TimesBen Francisco2009-10-041 in 4,659 gamesbox score ↗
78Stealing the CycleJayson Werth2009-05-121 in 3,787 gamesbox score ↗
70Three Double Plays Grounded IntoRyan Howard2009-04-101 in 1,620 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (41)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Jimmy Rollins15572567210016843521774470318.250.296.423.719
Ryan Howard160703616105172374451417518681.279.360.571.931
Shane Victorino156694620102181391310626071258.292.358.445.803
Chase Utley156687571112161284319388110230.282.397.508.905
Jayson Werth15967657198153261369991156203.268.373.506.879
Pedro Feliz158625580621543021282356801.266.308.386.694
Raul Ibanez1345655009313632334935611940.272.347.552.899
Carlos Ruiz1073793223282261943473932.255.355.425.780
Greg Dobbs97169154153860520112910.247.296.383.679
Paul Bako4413011612264039133201.224.308.336.644
Matt Stairs99129103152040517233000.194.357.379.735
Eric Bruntlett721181051518700752620.171.224.238.462
Chris Coste4511810212258028142700.245.342.382.724
Ben Francisco371049710279051352414.278.317.526.843
Joe Blanton31695547000142100.127.200.127.327
Cole Hamels32696169300512910.148.161.197.358
John Mayberry396057812304822300.211.250.474.724
Jamie Moyer30594225000262100.119.240.119.359
J.A. Happ35514324100111500.093.114.116.230
Miguel Cairo27474561221120400.267.283.422.705
Cliff Lee12333327200101300.212.212.273.485
Lou Marson720173410003700.235.350.294.644
Brett Myers1820182410001400.222.263.278.541
Chan Ho Park4518141200113500.143.294.357.651
Pedro Martinez916140100011600.071.133.071.205
Andy Tracy912121501010300.417.417.5831.000
Kyle Kendrick9980200000500.250.250.250.500
Rodrigo Lopez7990000000400.000.000.000.000
Antonio Bastardo6760000000300.000.000.000.000
Chad Durbin59770100000300.143.143.143.286
Paul Hoover3440300010100.750.750.7501.500
Andrew Carpenter3330000000100.000.000.000.000
Jack Taschner24210000000000.000.000.000.000
Tyler Walker32100000000000––––
Clay Condrey45000000000000––––
Sergio Escalona14000000000000––––
Scott Eyre42000000000000––––
Brad Lidge67000000000000––––
Ryan Madson79000000000000––––
Steven Register1000000000000––––
J.C. Romero21000000000000––––

Pitching (22)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Joe Blanton3112–8310019889885916330195.14.051.32
Cole Hamels3210–11322020695934316824193.24.321.29
J.A. Happ3512–4233014955545611920166.02.931.23
Jamie Moyer3012–1025001779189439427162.04.941.36
Chan Ho Park453–37008443413373583.14.431.40
Cliff Lee127–412308035301074779.23.391.13
Ryan Madson795–500107329282278777.13.261.23
Brett Myers184–3100074383823501870.24.841.37
Chad Durbin592–20025638344762869.24.391.48
Brad Lidge670–8003172514734611158.27.211.81
Pedro Martinez95–1900481818837744.23.631.25
Clay Condrey456–20013717141425442.03.001.21
Tyler Walker322–1000311212927435.13.061.13
Scott Eyre422–100022651622330.01.501.27
Rodrigo Lopez73–15004224191119330.05.701.77
Jack Taschner241–10003818162019329.14.911.98
Kyle Kendrick93–1200271110915126.13.421.37
Antonio Bastardo62–3500261817919423.26.461.48
J.C. Romero210–000013651312216.22.701.56
Sergio Escalona141–00001277510013.24.611.24
Andrew Carpenter31–010011774515.211.122.65
Steven Register10–00003111102.04.502.00