Philadelphia Phillies 1991

78–84record
.481win pct
629runs
680allowed
-51run diff
111home runs
43players

The three rarest things in 1991

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
82No-Hitter With Five WalksTommy Greene1991-05-231 in 5,452 gamesbox score ↗
75Four Wild PitchesJason Grimsley1991-04-151 in 2,630 gamesbox score ↗
65Three Runs, No HitsPhiladelphia Phillies1991-06-131 in 996 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (43)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
John Kruk1526155388415827621926710070.294.367.483.851
Dale Murphy153599544661373311881489310.252.309.415.724
Dickie Thon146570539441361849442584115.252.283.351.634
Charlie Hayes142480460341062311253167533.230.257.363.620
Wes Chamberlain10141738351921631350317394.240.300.399.700
Mickey Morandini9836432538811141202945132.249.313.317.630
Darren Daulton8933528536561201242416650.196.297.365.662
Von Hayes773232844364151021314292.225.303.285.589
Ricky Jordan1013223013882213949144902.272.304.452.756
Lenny Dykstra6328424648731353123720244.297.391.427.818
Randy Ready762582053251101120472521.249.385.322.707
Wally Backman942201852045120015303032.243.344.308.652
Dave Hollins561721511845102621172611.298.378.510.888
Steve Lake5816415812364111122600.228.237.285.522
Darrin Fletcher461421365318011251501.228.255.309.564
John Morris8514012715282116122520.220.293.276.568
Jim Lindeman6511195133250012131401.337.413.389.802
Terry Mulholland35878037000013210.087.110.087.197
Tommy Greene387871419202741500.268.307.380.687
Jose De Jesus31686238000423900.129.156.129.285
Rod Booker28565331210071700.226.236.245.482
Braulio Castillo28535239300211511.173.189.231.419
Sil Campusano15373524001211000.114.139.200.339
Danny Cox23352943000121600.103.161.103.265
Bruce Ruffin31342400000041800.000.143.000.143
Kim Batiste1028272600011801.222.250.222.472
Ron Jones2828260420032900.154.214.231.445
Rick Schu1724221200021700.091.125.091.216
Pat Combs1420155200002700.133.278.133.411
Jason Grimsley1219172100002600.059.158.059.217
Andy Ashby813120100000900.083.083.083.167
Cliff Brantley61080000000400.000.000.000.000
Steve Searcy18440000000300.000.000.000.000
Darrel Akerfelds30330000000300.000.000.000.000
Joe Boever68330100000000.333.333.333.667
Doug Lindsey1330000000300.000.000.000.000
Tim Mauser3330000000200.000.000.000.000
Wally Ritchie39330000000200.000.000.000.000
Dave LaPoint2220000000100.000.000.000.000
Roger McDowell38220000000000.000.000.000.000
Mitch Williams69210000001100.000.500.000.500
Amalio Carreno3110000000100.000.000.000.000
Mike Hartley18110000000000.000.000.000.000

Pitching (19)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Terry Mulholland3416–133480231100934914215232.03.611.21
Tommy Greene3613–7273017785786615419207.23.381.17
Jose De Jesus3110–9293114774691281187181.23.421.51
Bruce Ruffin314–71510125525038856119.03.781.37
Danny Cox234–61700985752394614102.14.571.34
Joe Boever683–500090454254891098.13.841.46
Mitch Williams6912–500305624236284488.12.341.34
Pat Combs142–613106441354341764.14.901.66
Jason Grimsley121–712005434334142461.04.871.56
Roger McDowell383–60036128213228159.03.201.58
Wally Ritchie391–20004417141726450.12.501.21
Darrel Akerfelds302–10004930292731549.25.261.53
Andy Ashby81–58004128281926542.06.001.43
Cliff Brantley62–25002612121925031.23.411.42
Steve Searcy182–10002916141421230.14.151.42
Mike Hartley182–10012111111019426.13.761.18
Tim Mauser30–00001810936310.27.591.97
Dave LaPoint20–1200101096305.016.203.20
Amalio Carreno30–00005663213.116.202.40