Philadelphia Phillies 1971

67–95record
.414win pct
558runs
688allowed
-130run diff
123home runs
35players

The three rarest things in 1971

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
66Three Hits, Three StrikeoutsRick Wise1971-09-181 in 1,070 gamesbox score ↗
64No-HitterRick Wise1971-06-231 in 881 gamesbox score ↗
53Three-Homer GameDeron Johnson1971-07-111 in 321 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (35)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Larry Bowa1596966507416218502536612811.249.293.292.586
Willie Montanez1586835997815327630996710547.255.327.471.798
Deron Johnson1586605827415429034957214601.265.347.490.836
Tim McCarver13452547451132205846432653.278.337.392.730
Don Money1214824394098228738318041.223.276.358.634
Roger Freed1184013482377121637448603.221.312.313.625
Denny Doyle953683423479121324193142.231.280.298.578
Oscar Gamble923092802462111623213552.221.275.332.607
Terry Harmon79248221274542012204532.204.279.240.519
John Vukovich74233217113650014123421.166.211.189.400
Ron Stone95214185164281223253622.227.315.314.628
Joe Lis59144123162660610164301.211.308.407.714
Mike Ryan431441349225136103200.164.222.284.506
Tony Taylor36118107925211591022.234.291.299.590
Greg Luzinski28115100133080315123220.300.386.470.856
Rick Wise391049714232161533400.237.260.464.724
Mike Anderson261038911225125132800.247.343.393.736
Larry Hisle368276715300362210.197.256.237.493
Bobby Pfeil44777051930296911.271.329.400.729
Byron Browne587668514303582300.206.289.382.672
Barry Lersch447359410100172300.169.269.186.455
Chris Short31614844000061800.083.185.083.269
Ken Reynolds365550410010231600.200.259.240.499
Woodie Fryman3743370700001900.189.211.189.400
Jim Bunning3130251300121900.120.148.240.388
John Briggs1028223410036200.182.357.227.584
Pete Koegel1228261610032700.231.286.269.555
Bill Champion3727270310020900.111.111.148.259
Bucky Brandon5215130200000700.154.154.154.308
Joe Hoerner4910100100000500.100.100.100.200
Bill Wilson3810100100000200.100.100.100.200
Lowell Palmer3550100000200.200.200.200.400
Wayne Twitchell6330000000300.000.000.000.000
Manny Muniz5110000000100.000.000.000.000
Dick Selma181101000000001.0001.0001.0002.000

Pitching (14)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Rick Wise3817–1437170261110877015520272.12.881.22
Barry Lersch385–14303020397905011328214.13.781.18
Chris Short317–1426511828574639522173.03.851.42
Ken Reynolds355–925201638981828111162.14.491.51
Woodie Fryman3710–717321336156461047149.13.381.20
Jim Bunning295–1216111267267375811110.05.481.48
Bill Champion373–59001006153484910108.24.391.36
Bucky Brandon526–60048142364744583.03.901.54
Joe Hoerner494–50095719162157673.01.971.07
Bill Wilson384–60073920202240458.23.071.04
Dick Selma170–20012199815224.23.281.18
Wayne Twitchell61–01008401015116.00.001.12
Lowell Palmer30–0100131110136315.06.001.73
Manny Muniz50–100098886210.16.971.65