Philadelphia Phillies 1952

87–67record
.565win pct
657runs
552allowed
+105run diff
93home runs
32players

The three rarest things in 1952

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
41Steal of HomeGranny Hamner1952-04-301 in 107 gamesbox score ↗
40Manager and Player EjectedPhiladelphia Phillies1952-09-051 in 104 gamesbox score ↗
37Three-Error InningPhiladelphia Phillies1952-05-211 in 74 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (32)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Richie Ashburn1547026139317331614276301613.282.363.357.721
Connie Ryan1546565778113924612496972135.241.327.366.693
Del Ennis15164559290171301020106486564.289.342.475.817
Granny Hamner151640596741643051787275173.275.307.428.734
Willie Jones147611541601351231872533653.250.323.383.706
Eddie Waitkus14656849951144294249652323.289.372.375.746
Smoky Burgess11042437149110272656492131.296.380.429.809
Johnny Wyrostek983703214588163137432717.274.362.352.714
Stan Lopata57217179254991427363311.274.395.402.798
Mel Clark4716715520526411561421.335.364.445.809
Robin Roberts391371123146107111900.125.210.196.406
Jackie Mayo5013211913295014121713.244.313.311.624
Bill Nicholson5510688172430619142500.273.390.511.902
Karl Drews33908229100252810.110.161.122.283
Russ Meyer37887947101632300.089.133.139.272
Curt Simmons287867411101861700.164.233.224.457
Putsy Caballero354542101030062310.238.273.310.582
Jack Lohrke2533294600014300.207.303.207.510
Nippy Jones830303500150400.167.167.267.433
Tommy Brown1829252410124300.160.276.320.596
Steve Ridzik2427222300003500.136.240.136.376
Howie Fox1325210100011600.048.091.048.139
Andy Hansen4316111200023100.182.357.182.539
Jim Konstanty4216141110021300.071.133.143.276
Dick Young51093210001310.222.300.333.633
Ken Heintzelman23520000000000.000.000.000.000
Lou Possehl4220000000000.000.000.000.000
Paul Stuffel2220000000100.000.000.000.000
Del Wilber2220000000100.000.000.000.000
Bubba Church2110000000000.000.000.000.000
Bob Miller3110000000100.000.000.000.000
Kent Peterson3110000000000.000.000.000.000

Pitching (14)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Robin Roberts3928–737302292104964514922330.02.621.02
Russ Meyer3713–14321412359980659210232.13.101.29
Karl Drews3314–15301502137969529613228.22.721.16
Curt Simmons2814–82815017072637014111201.12.821.19
Steve Ridzik244–292074373137431192.23.011.20
Jim Konstanty425–32268744352116980.03.941.35
Andy Hansen435–60047636302718677.13.491.33
Howie Fox132–711207041342616862.04.941.55
Ken Heintzelman231–31014116151220141.23.241.27
Lou Possehl40–1100129774312.24.971.50
Bob Miller30–110013661229.06.001.56
Kent Peterson30–00022002707.00.000.57
Paul Stuffel21–01005327306.03.002.00
Bubba Church20–010011662305.010.802.60