Philadelphia Phillies 1945

46–108record
.299win pct
548runs
865allowed
-317run diff
56home runs
46players

The three rarest things in 1945

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
76Four Batters HitCharley Schanz1945-07-151 in 3,022 gamesbox score ↗
62Three Sacrifice BuntsCharlie Sproull1945-06-221 in 730 gamesbox score ↗
48Hitless in SevenGus Mancuso1945-06-131 in 202 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (46)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Jimmy Wasdell13454150165150198761321177.299.345.411.756
John Antonelli12553750550129272127242416.255.292.323.615
Vince DiMaggio1274974526411625319844391124.257.321.451.773
Vance Dinges10944039746114154136351755.287.346.353.699
Coaker Triplett1204033633687111746402762.240.315.333.648
Glenn Crawford823453024189132224361553.295.372.371.743
Bitsy Mott90322289216480022272524.221.290.249.539
Tony Daniels76250230154632010122215.200.249.230.479
Jimmie Foxx892482243060111738233900.268.336.420.756
Rene Monteagudo11422319126586001528722.304.393.335.728
Andy Seminick80209188184572626183830.239.312.394.706
Gus Mancuso70206176113550016281020.199.309.227.536
Wally Flager49187168214241215171511.250.323.321.644
Jake Powell4818317313405011481313.231.265.277.543
Garvin Hamner321091011220300571021.198.250.228.478
Nick Picciuto369789712600661702.135.189.202.392
Hal Spindel36948772030086700.230.280.264.544
Johnny Peacock33807461560066010.203.263.284.546
Dick Barrett3668627920034900.145.197.177.374
Ed Walczak20635761230026901.211.286.263.549
Buster Adams14615661331285500.232.295.429.724
Tony Lupien15615411710046022.315.383.333.717
Ben Chapman24535141620042100.314.340.353.693
Andy Karl67524937000231000.143.192.143.335
Charley Schanz35493936000051100.154.250.154.404
Dick Mauney22474156100141400.146.239.171.410
Granny Hamner1442413720061301.171.190.220.410
Charlie Sproull3441372500021600.135.158.135.293
Oscar Judd2735304820024400.267.353.333.686
Stan Andrews13343331120161510.333.353.485.838
Jack Kraus1928252310001700.120.154.160.314
Bill Lee1327241400010500.167.167.167.333
Don Hasenmayer520181200012100.111.200.111.311
Whit Wyatt1019161210003800.125.263.188.451
Nick Goulish1312114300021300.273.333.273.606
Vern Kennedy1312111200001300.182.250.182.432
Izzy Leon141090100001100.111.200.111.311
Hugh Mulcahy5970000001000.000.125.000.125
Ken Raffensberger5880000000300.000.000.000.000
Dick Coffman14541100001100.250.400.250.650
Lou Lucier13440100000100.250.250.250.500
Lefty Scott8430000000300.000.000.000.000
Don Grate5330000000100.000.000.000.000
Putsy Caballero9111000010000.000.000.000.000
Charlie Ripple4110000000000.000.000.000.000
Mitch Chetkovich4000000000000––––

Pitching (22)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Dick Barrett368–203081217131116937311190.25.481.63
Andy Karl678–82115177805951527177.22.991.28
Charley Schanz354–152155165997187575144.24.421.74
Charlie Sproull344–10192115810286814710130.15.941.83
Dick Mauney206–101661126544427358122.23.231.25
Oscar Judd235–49328045324036482.23.481.45
Jack Kraus194–913009655494027281.25.401.67
Bill Lee133–6132010653413013076.24.811.77
Whit Wyatt100–710207238311410351.15.441.68
Rene Monteagudo140–00006742392818145.27.692.08
Izzy Leon140–44004725231812238.25.351.68
Vern Kennedy120–33004329221413236.05.501.58
Hugh Mulcahy51–341033171292128.13.811.48
Dick Coffman142–100039181422025.14.971.62
Ken Raffensberger50–3410281910146324.13.701.73
Lefty Scott80–2200281312134123.14.631.76
Jimmie Foxx91–020013441410022.21.591.19
Lou Lucier130–1001149554120.12.210.93
Don Grate40–120018161612608.117.283.60
Charlie Ripple40–100076610507.27.042.22
Ben Chapman30–00007866407.07.711.86
Mitch Chetkovich40–00002203003.00.001.67