New York Yankees 2023

82–80record
.506win pct
673runs
698allowed
-25run diff
219home runs
54players

The three rarest things in 2023

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
88Perfect GameDomingo German2023-06-281 in 9,814 gamesbox score ↗
66Six Runs, No OutsCarlos Rodon2023-09-291 in 1,164 gamesbox score ↗
64Platinum SombreroAnthony Rizzo2023-07-301 in 927 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (54)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Gleyber Torres1586725969016328225686798136.273.347.453.800
Anthony Volpe15960154162113234216052167245.209.283.383.666
DJ LeMahieu1365624975512122315446012522.243.327.390.718
Aaron Judge106458367799816037758813031.267.406.6131.019
Anthony Rizzo9942137345911401241359703.244.328.378.706
Giancarlo Stanton101415371437113024604112400.191.275.420.695
Isiah Kiner-Falefa11536132639791216372870145.242.306.340.646
Oswaldo Cabrera1153302983563110529257280.211.275.299.574
Harrison Bader8431028840691127371456172.240.278.365.643
Jake Bauers8427224228491501230279532.202.279.413.693
Kyle Higashioka9226024224571301034147400.236.274.413.687
Oswald Peraza52191173153380214135043.191.267.272.539
Jose Trevino5516815715334041582200.210.257.312.570
Willie Calhoun44149134163270516142000.239.309.403.712
Billy McKinney48147128192931614173910.227.320.406.726
Josh Donaldson341201061315101015123200.142.225.434.659
Everson Pereira27103936144001084040.151.233.194.427
Ben Rortvedt327968681024111900.118.241.221.461
Aaron Hicks287669913201572000.188.263.261.524
Austin Wells1975708166041331400.229.257.486.742
Franchy Cordero2471699132061322500.188.211.478.690
Estevan Florial197161514310872030.230.324.311.635
Jasson Dominguez833316810472810.258.303.677.980
Greg Allen22282365111121031.217.333.478.812
Albert Abreu45000000000000––––
Matt Bowman3000000000000––––
Colten Brewer3000000000000––––
Jhony Brito25000000000000––––
Gerrit Cole33000000000000––––
Jimmy Cordero31000000000000––––
Nestor Cortes12000000000000––––
Deivi Garcia2000000000000––––
Domingo German20000000000000––––
Yoendrys Gomez1000000000000––––
Ian Hamilton39000000000000––––
Clay Holmes66000000000000––––
Tommy Kahnle42000000000000––––
Michael King49000000000000––––
Matt Krook4000000000000––––
Jonathan Loaisiga17000000000000––––
Ron Marinaccio45000000000000––––
Zach McAllister7000000000000––––
Keynan Middleton12000000000000––––
Anthony Misiewicz3000000000000––––
Frankie Montas1000000000000––––
Wandy Peralta63000000000000––––
Nick Ramirez32000000000000––––
Carlos Rodon14000000000000––––
Clarke Schmidt33000000000000––––
Luis Severino19000000000000––––
Randy Vasquez11000000000000––––
Luke Weaver3000000000000––––
Ryan Weber8000000000000––––
Greg Weissert17000000000000––––

Pitching (32)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Gerrit Cole3315–4332015764614822220209.02.630.98
Clarke Schmidt339–9320016991824614924159.04.641.35
Domingo German205–719108361553411420108.24.561.08
Michael King494–89068835323212710104.22.751.15
Jhony Brito259–7130182474328721490.14.281.22
Luis Severino194–81800113736634792389.16.651.65
Carlos Rodon143–8140065514928641564.16.851.45
Nestor Cortes125–2120059363520671163.14.971.25
Clay Holmes664–400245122202371263.02.861.17
Albert Abreu452–20005239313561959.04.731.47
Ian Hamilton393–23024519172669258.02.641.22
Wandy Peralta634–20043619173051754.02.831.22
Ron Marinaccio454–50023524212756647.13.991.31
Tommy Kahnle421–30022614121948540.22.661.11
Nick Ramirez321–2001411712928140.22.661.23
Randy Vasquez112–25003012121833537.22.871.27
Jimmy Cordero313–21002514141034232.23.861.07
Greg Weissert170–00002199822320.04.051.45
Jonathan Loaisiga170–2000147616217.23.060.85
Keynan Middleton120–0000733717114.11.880.98
Ryan Weber81–0001175517214.13.141.26
Luke Weaver31–13001455316313.13.381.27
Colten Brewer30–00006443438.14.321.08
Deivi Garcia20–00014114315.21.591.41
Zach McAllister70–00009762525.110.122.06
Matt Bowman30–00006442314.09.002.00
Isiah Kiner-Falefa40–00004110104.02.251.00
Matt Krook40–0000811116314.024.753.50
Anthony Misiewicz31–00002313202.23.381.88
Yoendrys Gomez10–00001000402.00.000.50
Frankie Montas11–00002001101.10.002.25
Josh Donaldson10–00000000001.00.000.00