New York Yankees 2017

98–77record
.560win pct
909runs
702allowed
+207run diff
257home runs
51players

The three rarest things in 2017

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
77Fifteen K, No WalksMasahiro Tanaka2017-09-291 in 3,241 gamesbox score ↗
74Three Hit BatsmenNew York Yankees2017-05-081 in 2,485 gamesbox score ↗
71Five-Walk GameMatt Holliday2017-04-091 in 1,833 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (51)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Brett Gardner15168259496157264216372122235.264.350.428.778
Aaron Judge1556785421281542435211412720894.284.422.6271.049
Chase Headley1475865127714030112616013292.273.352.406.758
Didi Gregorius136570534731532702587257031.287.318.478.796
Gary Sanchez1225254717913120033904012021.278.345.531.876
Starlin Castro112473443661331811663239320.300.338.454.792
Matt Holliday105427373508618019644611410.231.316.432.748
Jacoby Ellsbury11240935665942047394163223.264.348.402.750
Aaron Hicks88361301548018015525167105.266.372.475.847
Ronald Torreyes1083363153592151336114320.292.314.375.689
Austin Romine80252229195091221165700.218.272.293.565
Todd Frazier662411943343411132355400.222.365.423.788
Chris Carter62208184203751826207600.201.284.370.653
Greg Bird48170147202870928194200.190.288.422.710
Clint Frazier3914213416319441774310.231.268.448.715
Tyler Wade30635879400251911.155.222.224.446
Tyler Austin20464049202841700.225.283.425.708
Garrett Cooper134543314510611200.326.333.488.822
Rob Refsnyder2040373511003820.135.200.216.416
Kyle Higashioka920182000002600.000.100.000.100
Ji-Man Choi618152410252500.267.333.7331.067
Mason Williams517163400011220.250.294.250.544
Pete Kozma111092100001200.111.200.111.311
Miguel Andujar5870420041010.571.625.8571.482
Jordan Montgomery29530000002200.000.400.000.400
Luis Severino31551100000100.200.200.200.400
Michael Pineda17430100000200.333.333.333.667
CC Sabathia27430000001200.000.250.000.250
Masahiro Tanaka30320000000200.000.000.000.000
Jaime Garcia8220000000100.000.000.000.000
Erik Kratz42202100200001.0001.0001.5002.500
Chasen Shreve44220000000100.000.000.000.000
Dellin Betances66000000000000––––
Luis Cessa10000000000000––––
Aroldis Chapman52000000000000––––
Tyler Clippard40000000000000––––
Dustin Fowler1000000000000––––
Giovanny Gallegos16000000000000––––
Domingo German7000000000000––––
Sonny Gray11000000000000––––
Chad Green40000000000000––––
Ben Heller9000000000000––––
Ronald Herrera2000000000000––––
Jonathan Holder37000000000000––––
Tommy Kahnle32000000000000––––
Tom Layne19000000000000––––
Bryan Mitchell20000000000000––––
David Robertson30000000000000––––
Caleb Smith9000000000000––––
Adam Warren46000000000000––––
Tyler Webb7000000000000––––

Pitching (25)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Luis Severino3114–6310015073645123021193.12.981.04
Masahiro Tanaka3013–123010180100944119435178.14.741.24
Jordan Montgomery299–7290014072675114421155.13.881.23
CC Sabathia2714–5270013964615012021148.23.691.27
Michael Pineda178–41700103554721922096.14.391.29
Chad Green405–010034141417103469.01.830.74
Sonny Gray114–7111055312727591165.13.721.26
Dellin Betances663–6001029201944100359.22.871.22
Adam Warren463–20013519151554457.12.350.87
Aroldis Chapman524–300223720182069350.13.221.13
Chasen Shreve444–10003520192558845.13.771.32
Jonathan Holder371–1000451717840539.13.891.35
Jaime Garcia80–38004125202037637.14.821.63
Tyler Clippard401–50012821201942736.14.951.29
Luis Cessa100–35003621191730736.04.751.47
David Robertson305–000114441251235.01.030.74
Bryan Mitchell201–11014224211317232.25.791.68
Tommy Kahnle321–100025881036126.22.701.31
Giovanny Gallegos160–1000211211522320.14.871.28
Caleb Smith90–12002116161018418.27.711.66
Domingo German70–10001165918114.13.141.40
Tom Layne190–000016121189113.07.621.85
Ben Heller91–000051169011.00.821.00
Tyler Webb70–00003334516.04.501.17
Ronald Herrera20–10003221313.06.001.33