New York Yankees 2000

98–79record
.554win pct
940runs
871allowed
+69run diff
216home runs
46players

The three rarest things in 2000

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
73All Runs in One InningNew York Yankees2000-06-291 in 2,285 gamesbox score ↗
57Triple PlayShane Spencer2000-05-291 in 498 gamesbox score ↗
54Triple Play (play-by-play era)New York Yankees2000-05-291 in 372 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (46)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Derek Jeter14867959311920131415736899224.339.416.481.896
Tino Martinez155632569691473741691527441.258.328.422.749
Paul O'Neill14262856679160260181005190149.283.336.424.760
Jorge Posada15162450592145351288610715122.287.417.527.943
Bernie Williams141616537108165376301217184135.307.391.566.957
Scott Brosius135519470571082001664457303.230.299.374.673
Chuck Knoblauch102457400751132225264645157.282.366.385.751
David Justice7831827543841702060394210.305.391.585.977
Shane Spencer732762483370113940194512.282.330.460.789
Ricky Ledee622201912346111731263973.241.332.419.751
Clay Bellinger98209184333882621174850.207.288.370.658
Jose Vizcaino73191174234881010122857.276.319.333.652
Glenallen Hill40143132224450162993300.333.378.7351.112
Jose Canseco37137111162730619233700.243.365.432.797
Luis Sojo341341251936712176610.288.321.408.729
Chris Turner37102899213017102101.236.320.303.623
Luis Polonia378577112240157742.286.341.377.718
Jim Leyritz246355212001471400.218.317.273.590
Ryan Thompson33565012133031451201.260.339.500.839
Alfonso Soriano22535059302311520.180.196.360.556
Wilson Delgado31514561110145910.244.314.333.647
Felix Jose2032294700152901.241.281.345.626
Lance Johnson1830306910020720.300.300.333.633
Roberto Kelly1027254310111600.120.185.280.465
Orlando Hernandez291090000000700.000.000.000.000
Andy Pettitte32550000000200.000.000.000.000
Roger Clemens32330000000100.000.000.000.000
David Cone30330100000100.333.333.333.667
Jason Grimsley63310000002100.000.667.000.667
Dwight Gooden18220000000100.000.000.000.000
Todd Erdos14110000000000.000.000.000.000
Jeff Nelson73110000000000.000.000.000.000
Mike Stanton691111000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Randy Choate22000000000000––––
Craig Dingman10000000000000––––
Darrell Einertson11000000000000––––
Ben Ford4000000000000––––
Randy Keisler4000000000000––––
Ted Lilly7000000000000––––
Ramiro Mendoza14000000000000––––
Denny Neagle16000000000000––––
Mariano Rivera66000000000000––––
Jay Tessmer7000000000000––––
Allen Watson17000000000000––––
Jake Westbrook3000000000000––––
Ed Yarnall2000000000000––––

Pitching (22)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Andy Pettitte3219–93230219111998012517204.24.351.46
Roger Clemens3213–8321018496848418826204.13.701.31
Orlando Hernandez2912–132930186104985114134195.24.511.21
David Cone304–1429001921241198212025155.06.911.77
Jason Grimsley633–2401100585442531096.15.041.47
Denny Neagle167–7151099615931581691.15.811.42
Mariano Rivera667–400365826242558475.22.851.10
Jeff Nelson738–40004424194571269.22.451.28
Mike Stanton692–30006832312475568.04.101.35
Ramiro Mendoza147–49106632312030965.24.251.31
Dwight Gooden184–25026628242131864.13.361.35
Todd Erdos140–00013114141118225.05.041.68
Allen Watson170–00003025251820622.010.232.18
Randy Choate220–100014109812317.04.761.29
Darrell Einertson110–0000169543112.23.551.58
Craig Dingman100–0000188838111.06.551.91
Ben Ford40–120014111175111.09.001.91
Randy Keisler41–010016141486110.211.812.25
Ted Lilly70–000086551118.05.621.62
Jay Tessmer70–00009651536.26.751.50
Jake Westbrook30–22001510104116.213.502.85
Ed Yarnall20–01005553113.015.002.67