New York Yankees 1967

72–90record
.444win pct
522runs
621allowed
-99run diff
100home runs
39players

The three rarest things in 1967

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
48Hitless in SevenMike Hegan1967-07-131 in 202 gamesbox score ↗
43Fifteen RunsNew York Yankees1967-08-131 in 127 gamesbox score ↗
42Four Runs, No OutsFred Talbot1967-07-311 in 121 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (39)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Horace Clarke143633588741601703294264213.272.321.316.637
Mickey Mantle14455344063108170225510711411.245.391.434.825
Joe Pepitone133544501451261831364336113.251.299.377.677
Tom Tresh13050944845982331453518610.219.302.377.680
Steve Whitaker122472441371071231149238925.243.283.358.641
Ruben Amaro1304704173193120117434832.223.297.259.556
Charley Smith13546442538951539383111002.224.276.336.613
Jake Gibbs116411374338771425285777.233.291.289.580
Bill Robinson116381342316761729295722.196.261.281.541
Roy White702382142248802181925104.224.287.290.577
Elston Howard66216199133960317123700.196.247.271.518
John Kennedy78208179223540117173521.196.265.235.500
Dick Howser63179149184060010251514.268.381.309.689
Mike Hegan6814011812164113204071.136.266.212.478
Mel Stottlemyre36908258000523800.098.119.098.217
Jerry Kenney207458418201510821.310.412.397.808
Al Downing31726658101252800.121.183.182.365
Bob Tillman227163516102971700.254.324.365.689
Fritz Peterson36564827100151900.146.226.167.393
Fred Talbot30473836011261400.158.289.289.578
Bill Monbouquette3336321500001800.156.182.156.338
Steve Barber17322925110411700.172.200.276.476
Frank Fernandez932281620142711.214.281.393.674
Ray Barker1729262200003500.077.172.077.249
Tom Shopay829272810261520.296.310.556.866
Joe Verbanic2821181210020700.111.111.167.278
Thad Tillotson43191611000011200.062.167.062.229
Billy Bryan1617121200125300.167.412.417.828
Whitey Ford715130200000400.154.154.154.308
Dooley Womack6514141400030100.286.286.286.571
Ross Moschitto141191100001200.111.200.111.311
Steve Hamilton441090100000100.111.111.111.222
Jim Bouton17970000000500.000.125.000.125
Frank Tepedino9650200001100.400.500.400.900
Lou Clinton6541210021100.500.600.7501.350
Hal Reniff24320000000200.000.000.000.000
Cecil Perkins2110000010000.000.000.000.000
Charlie Sands1110000000100.000.000.000.000
Dale Roberts2000000000000––––

Pitching (15)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Mel Stottlemyre3615–153610023596848815120255.02.961.27
Al Downing3114–102810015865596117113201.22.631.09
Fritz Peterson368–14306017988704310211181.13.471.22
Fred Talbot296–822201327865546120138.24.221.34
Bill Monbouquette336–51021122393517536133.12.361.04
Thad Tillotson433–95129952443962998.14.031.40
Steve Barber176–9173010347445469497.24.051.61
Dooley Womack655–600188033263557697.02.411.19
Joe Verbanic284–36127427252139680.12.801.18
Steve Hamilton442–40045725242356762.03.481.29
Jim Bouton171–01004731231831544.14.671.47
Whitey Ford72–472040118921244.01.641.11
Hal Reniff240–20004022191424040.04.281.35
Cecil Perkins20–11006552115.09.001.60
Dale Roberts20–00003222002.09.002.50