New York Yankees 1918

60–63record
.488win pct
493runs
475allowed
+18run diff
20home runs
36players

The three rarest things in 1918

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
47First-Inning EjectionHappy Finneran1918-07-271 in 187 gamesbox score ↗
42Four Runs, No OutsBob McGraw1918-04-261 in 121 gamesbox score ↗
37Three-Error InningNew York Yankees1918-06-281 in 74 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (36)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Home Run Baker1265585046515425566640131014.306.359.411.770
Del Pratt1265404786613120726237261211.274.329.358.687
Roger Peckinpaugh1235174475910315304243421315.230.301.277.578
Frank Gilhooley112492425591181351225424721.278.360.339.699
Wally Pipp9138634947106151024523341012.304.347.421.768
Ping Bodie913713243683126346272467.256.319.358.677
Truck Hannah90311250245560219502551.220.359.268.627
Elmer Miller67239202184992122191847.243.317.322.639
Roxy Walters6420519118385101591833.199.239.236.474
Ray Caldwell651691511444100123132323.291.352.377.729
Ham Hyatt531421311130802118812.229.273.336.609
Armando Marsans37132123132951095334.236.266.293.558
Bill Lamar28119110122530046221.227.267.255.522
Jack Fournier27110100935610127773.350.393.430.823
George Mogridge488979715310942310.190.229.253.482
Slim Love387974717320432000.230.260.324.584
John Hummel227562918120611851.290.405.371.776
Allen Russell2950423700024800.167.239.167.406
Hank Thormahlen16453933100111700.077.100.103.203
Happy Finneran2343394910011700.231.286.256.542
Aaron Ward2136322410002710.125.176.156.333
Ray Keating1518163300001510.188.235.188.423
Hank Robinson1113130000000100.000.000.000.000
Zinn Beck111180000010100.000.000.000.000
Hugh High711101000001101.000.091.000.091
Muddy Ruel3860200002110.333.500.333.833
Roy Sanders6770000000600.000.000.000.000
Bob Shawkey3641300001000.750.800.7501.550
Paddy O'Connor1330100000100.333.333.333.667
Sammy Vick2331200010000.667.667.6671.333
Chick Fewster6221100000000.500.500.5001.000
Alex Ferguson1110000000100.000.000.000.000
Walter Bernhardt1000000000000––––
Bob McGraw1000000000000––––
Ed Monroe1000000000000––––
Dazzy Vance2000000000000––––

Pitching (15)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
George Mogridge4516–1319137232765644626238.22.111.16
Slim Love3813–12291312079479117953228.23.111.42
Ray Caldwell249–821141174695962592176.23.011.34
Allen Russell277–111874136685273546141.03.321.48
Happy Finneran233–61340135524637357114.13.621.50
Hank Thormahlen167–3125085393152221112.22.481.22
Ray Keating152–26104027213017048.13.911.45
Hank Robinson112–43104721161614048.03.001.31
Roy Sanders60–2200281613168025.24.561.71
Bob Shawkey31–1210722103016.01.121.06
Dazzy Vance20–00009542002.115.434.71
Ed Monroe10–00001212102.04.501.50
Alex Ferguson10–00002002101.20.002.40
Walter Bernhardt10–00000000100.20.000.00
Bob McGraw10–11000444000.0––