New York Yankees 1911

76–76record
.500win pct
684runs
723allowed
-39run diff
25home runs
35players

The three rarest things in 1911

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
71Five-Walk GameCharlie Hemphill1911-08-031 in 1,833 gamesbox score ↗
68Eight-RBI GameRoy Hartzell1911-07-121 in 1,372 gamesbox score ↗
65Three Runs, No HitsNew York Yankees1911-08-021 in 996 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (35)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Roy Hartzell14461552667156171239262312133.297.375.392.767
Birdie Cree13758952090182302248757614818.350.417.515.933
Hal Chase1335715298116634736121403614.314.341.422.763
Bert Daniels13155246574132141123249444231.284.375.374.749
John Knight1325444706912416736344651925.264.341.347.688
Harry Wolter12251743378131171543570362920.303.404.439.843
Earle Gardner102397358369412203621281212.263.312.307.620
Jeff Sweeney82267229165365020162587.231.304.301.606
Otis Johnson7126520921499733742441310.234.370.388.758
Walter Blair85254222184392026172627.194.260.252.513
Charlie Hemphill702512023257521184318913.282.411.342.752
Ray Caldwell59158147164041018102358.272.318.313.631
Russ Ford37112104920210733310.192.215.231.446
Jack Warhop33837761201043903.156.188.182.369
Cozy Dolan19816919211206912125.304.392.377.769
Jack Quinn406861410201551411.164.227.246.473
Ray Fisher29656057201111500.117.131.200.331
Hippo Vaughn26584947100382000.143.263.163.426
Bob Williams2053473911076911.191.283.255.538
Roxey Roach13494041021027502.250.362.350.712
Mike Fitzgerald18474271110073442.262.311.286.597
Lew Brockett18423951220043411.308.357.359.716
Stubby Magner1341333700034813.212.297.212.509
Guy Zinn933275402015500.148.303.296.599
Johnny Priest825212300022321.143.250.143.393
Mike Handiboe518150100002201.067.176.067.243
Gene Elliott516131110022300.077.200.154.354
Jim Curry414113200002201.182.308.182.490
Ed Wilkinson1013132300010410.231.231.231.462
Bill Bailey5991100000200.111.111.111.222
Joe Walsh4992210000400.222.222.333.556
Red Hoff5770200000210.286.286.286.571
Andy Coakley2541100001100.250.400.250.650
Harry Ables3440000000300.000.000.000.000
Ed Klepfer2110000000100.000.000.000.000

Pitching (11)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Russ Ford3722–113326025111876751573281.12.431.16
Ray Caldwell4114–142619124011494811457253.23.341.27
Jack Warhop3112–13251702391199544706209.24.081.35
Ray Fisher2910–1122801788566541013178.23.321.30
Jack Quinn408–1016722041118041732173.24.151.41
Hippo Vaughn268–1019100160916953752143.24.321.48
Lew Brockett162–48207346294026275.13.461.50
Red Hoff50–11002185710020.22.181.35
Andy Coakley20–111020131027011.27.711.89
Harry Ables30–120016151076111.08.182.09
Ed Klepfer20–00005322405.03.601.40