data 3 days old

New York Giants 1905

109–49record
.690win pct
795runs
508allowed
+287run diff
39home runs
21players

The three rarest things in 1905

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
64Four EjectionsNew York Giants1905-07-031 in 888 gamesbox score ↗
64No-HitterChristy Mathewson1905-06-131 in 881 gamesbox score ↗
57Three EjectionsNew York Giants1905-05-201 in 469 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (21)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Mike Donlin15067560812321631167795339330.355.409.493.902
Sam Mertes15063155381154271751065850520.278.352.416.768
Art Devlin153614525741291472596746590.246.344.310.655
Bill Dahlen148608522671262047776742370.241.341.335.676
Dan McGann1365834898814723145755429220.301.393.436.828
George Browne1265705369515716144432058260.293.320.397.717
Billy Gilbert11544137845931130174342110.246.333.291.624
Roger Bresnahan104405332581001830505619110.301.419.373.792
Sammy Strang1113732945176943276241230.259.396.347.743
Frank Bowerman9831929737808134351860.269.307.333.640
Christy Mathewson4414012715305021691220.236.302.323.625
Joe McGinnity4612612011286101251440.233.264.300.564
Red Ames3410797614030743900.144.178.206.384
Hooks Wiltse33857213202001210620.278.373.306.679
Dummy Taylor328368109110541300.132.181.176.357
Boileryard Clarke3156502900134510.180.241.240.481
Claude Elliott1016162300000210.188.188.188.375
Offa Neal413130000000200.000.000.000.000
Bob Hall1331100000000.333.333.333.667
Moonlight Graham1000000000000––––
John McGraw5001000000010––––

Pitching (6)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Christy Mathewson4331–937323252850632124339.20.000.93
Joe McGinnity4621–15382632891310711276318.20.001.13
Red Ames3422–83121021911301052042262.20.001.23
Dummy Taylor3216–92817019785046905213.10.001.14
Hooks Wiltse3215–619183158720611215197.00.001.11
Claude Elliott100–1226411901320338.00.001.42