data 2 days old

Kansas City Royals 2024

89–79record
.530win pct
750runs
659allowed
+91run diff
172home runs
50players

The three rarest things in 2024

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
75Four Wild PitchesCole Ragans2024-07-051 in 2,630 gamesbox score ↗
4313+ Batters in an InningKansas City Royals2024-04-111 in 131 gamesbox score ↗
42Four Runs, No OutsJames McArthur2024-05-311 in 121 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (50)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Bobby Witt161709636125211451132109571063112.332.389.588.977
Salvador Perez15865259058160280271044412900.271.330.456.786
Maikel Garcia1576265758413327575842103372.231.281.332.614
Vinnie Pasquantino131554496641303021997407110.262.315.446.760
MJ Melendez135451412448523317443511344.206.273.400.674
Kyle Isbel13642638462881388422788112.229.287.367.654
Hunter Renfroe12042438544881801552368411.229.297.392.689
Freddy Fermin1113683394092140636236620.271.319.366.685
Michael Massey10035633245861721445155610.259.294.449.743
Adam Frazier1042942623553101422225930.202.282.294.576
Garrett Hampson1132312131649131016145972.230.275.300.576
Nelson Velazquez64230205314181827196120.200.274.366.640
Nick Loftin57171148152840114192410.189.282.236.519
Dairon Blanco88132120373140413832317.258.308.392.699
Paul DeJong3711910815243061594401.222.277.417.694
Tommy Pham23104101923312832710.228.250.337.587
Yulieski Gurriel186554713300691510.241.338.296.635
Robbie Grossman16383224000251300.125.263.125.388
Drew Waters719162310012600.188.316.250.566
CJ Alexander4880100000300.125.125.125.250
Tyler Gentry3550000000200.000.000.000.000
Dan Altavilla5000000000000––––
Nick Anderson37000000000000––––
Jonathan Bowlan1000000000000––––
Kris Bubic27000000000000––––
Steven Cruz5000000000000––––
Tyler Duffey9000000000000––––
Lucas Erceg23000000000000––––
Hunter Harvey6000000000000––––
Carlos Hernandez27000000000000––––
Will Klein5000000000000––––
Sammy Long43000000000000––––
Michael Lorenzen7000000000000––––
Seth Lugo33000000000000––––
Jordan Lyles5000000000000––––
Daniel Lynch16000000000000––––
Alec Marsh26000000000000––––
James McArthur57000000000000––––
Walter Pennington1000000000000––––
Nick Pratto1000000000000––––
Cole Ragans32000000000000––––
Matt Sauer14000000000000––––
John Schreiber59000000000000––––
Colin Selby2000000000000––––
Brady Singer32000000000000––––
Will Smith45000000000000––––
Chris Stratton57000000000000––––
Anthony Veneziano2000000000000––––
Michael Wacha29000000000000––––
Angel Zerpa60000000000000––––

Pitching (31)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Seth Lugo3316–9331017775694818116206.23.001.09
Cole Ragans3211–9321014671656722315186.13.141.14
Brady Singer329–13320017577745417022179.23.711.27
Michael Wacha2913–8290015465624514517166.23.351.19
Alec Marsh269–9250012370653912319129.04.531.26
Chris Stratton574–30045338363344558.15.551.47
James McArthur575–700186836311449856.24.921.45
Angel Zerpa602–00005924231949653.23.861.45
John Schreiber594–30024823212046151.23.661.32
Daniel Lynch162–03012917161439643.13.320.99
Sammy Long433–30013417151744542.23.161.20
Will Smith450–40014531301529741.16.531.45
Nick Anderson373–10013517161529635.24.041.40
Kris Bubic271–100126129539230.12.671.02
Carlos Hernandez270–10002414111627130.03.301.33
Michael Lorenzen72–060019651222228.21.571.08
Lucas Erceg230–300111898331025.02.880.84
Matt Sauer140–0000231414119316.17.712.08
Tyler Duffey91–000075581009.05.001.67
Steven Cruz50–00001000405.20.000.18
Hunter Harvey60–00018444515.26.352.12
Will Klein51–000010442605.26.352.12
Jordan Lyles50–00002002305.00.000.80
Dan Altavilla50–11005663513.214.732.18
Colin Selby20–00002322003.06.001.33
Jonathan Bowlan10–11006443332.213.503.38
Anthony Veneziano20–00004211202.04.502.50
Garrett Hampson10–00000000001.00.000.00
Nick Loftin10–00001000001.00.001.00
Nick Pratto10–00001000101.00.001.00
Walter Pennington10–00000000100.20.000.00