data 2 days old

Kansas City Royals 2020

26–34record
.433win pct
248runs
272allowed
-24run diff
68home runs
48players

The three rarest things in 2020

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
90Two Catcher's InterferencesJorge Soler2020-08-221 in 15,974 gamesbox score ↗
40Catcher's InterferenceKansas City Royals2020-08-221 in 103 gamesbox score ↗
30Scoreless Until the NinthKansas City Royals2020-08-171 in 40 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (48)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Whit Merrifield6026524838701209301233123.282.325.440.764
Maikel Franco602432232362160838163810.278.321.457.778
Raul Mondesi5923321933561136221170248.256.294.416.710
Nicky Lopez56192169153480113184105.201.286.266.552
Hunter Dozier44186158293642612274840.228.344.392.736
Alex Gordon50184163153440411183700.209.299.307.606
Jorge Soler43174149173480824196000.228.326.443.769
Salvador Perez371561502250120113233610.333.353.633.986
Ryan O'Hearn4213211372260218183700.195.303.301.604
Ryan McBroom3685818203061043000.247.282.506.789
Edward Olivares186562517112721101.274.292.419.712
Bubba Starling356459510101542700.169.219.237.456
Cam Gallagher2560531015501361100.283.356.434.790
Franchy Cordero1642387830274410.211.286.447.733
Brett Phillips1834318701123831.226.294.387.681
Meibrys Viloria1524211410002900.190.292.238.530
Nick Heath1518132210032622.154.312.231.543
Erick Mejia816141110000710.071.071.143.214
Kelvin Gutierrez41290100003600.111.333.111.444
Matt Reynolds311111000000700.000.000.000.000
Oscar Hernandez4441200000100.500.500.5001.000
Chance Adams6000000000000––––
Scott Barlow32000000000000––––
Scott Blewett2000000000000––––
Ronald Bolanos2000000000000––––
Kris Bubic10000000000000––––
Danny Duffy12000000000000––––
Foster Griffin1000000000000––––
Jesse Hahn18000000000000––––
Matt Harvey7000000000000––––
Carlos Hernandez5000000000000––––
Greg Holland28000000000000––––
Jake Junis8000000000000––––
Brad Keller9000000000000––––
Ian Kennedy15000000000000––––
Jorge Lopez1000000000000––––
Richard Lovelady1000000000000––––
Kevin McCarthy5000000000000––––
Mike Montgomery3000000000000––––
Jake Newberry20000000000000––––
Randy Rosario4000000000000––––
Trevor Rosenthal14000000000000––––
Brady Singer12000000000000––––
Glenn Sparkman4000000000000––––
Gabe Speier8000000000000––––
Josh Staumont26000000000000––––
Kyle Zimmer16000000000000––––
Tyler Zuber23000000000000––––

Pitching (27)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Brady Singer124–512005229292361864.14.061.17
Danny Duffy124–4110053333122571056.14.951.33
Brad Keller95–39103916151735254.22.471.02
Kris Bubic101–610005229242249850.04.321.48
Scott Barlow322–1002271414939430.04.201.20
Greg Holland283–00062086731128.11.910.95
Josh Staumont262–100020871637225.22.451.40
Jake Junis80–2600351818619725.16.391.62
Kyle Zimmer161–010014441026023.01.571.04
Jake Newberry201–00012012101224322.04.091.45
Tyler Zuber231–20001511102030422.04.091.59
Jesse Hahn181–0003411819017.10.520.69
Carlos Hernandez50–13001998613414.24.911.70
Ian Kennedy150–2100201714515714.09.001.79
Trevor Rosenthal140–0007955721213.23.291.17
Matt Harvey70–3400271515510611.211.572.74
Chance Adams60–000015990618.29.351.73
Kevin McCarthy50–000010332216.04.502.00
Gabe Speier80–10009554615.27.942.29
Mike Montgomery30–01006531415.15.061.31
Glenn Sparkman40–00009631205.05.402.00
Ronald Bolanos20–22008753223.212.273.00
Randy Rosario40–10007333413.18.103.00
Scott Blewett20–00006221403.06.002.33
Foster Griffin11–00000000101.20.000.00
Richard Lovelady10–00001111011.09.002.00
Jorge Lopez10–00003220000.227.004.50