Detroit Tigers 1975

57–102record
.358win pct
570runs
786allowed
-216run diff
125home runs
38players

The three rarest things in 1975

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
47First-Inning EjectionBill Freehan1975-08-121 in 187 gamesbox score ↗
42Four Runs, No OutsRay Bare1975-09-191 in 121 gamesbox score ↗
40Catcher's InterferenceDetroit Tigers1975-04-121 in 103 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (38)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Willie Horton1596676156216913125924410912.275.319.421.740
Ron LeFlore13659155066142136837331392820.258.302.347.649
Gary Sutherland12955950351130123639454102.258.321.330.651
Aurelio Rodriguez151547507471242061360306311.245.286.385.671
Dan Meyer12250347056111173847262583.236.277.336.614
Leon Roberts129496447511151751038369437.257.316.385.700
Bill Freehan120468427421051731447325620.246.306.398.704
Tom Veryzer12843940437102131548237626.252.297.327.624
Ben Oglivie10035733245951419361662118.286.319.416.735
Jack Pierce53194170194061822204000.235.320.424.743
Mickey Stanley52181164264273319152711.256.320.390.711
Nate Colbert45173156162342418175202.147.231.276.507
Gene Michael5615814515312031382800.214.253.290.543
John Wockenfuss35130118152763413101500.229.287.432.719
Billy Baldwin3010195821304851421.221.260.379.639
John Knox439686823100210912.267.344.279.623
Gates Brown4745351620139600.171.356.314.670
Terry Humphrey18444101000012600.244.279.244.523
Art James1141402920011312.225.244.275.519
Bob Molinaro621192501011000.263.300.368.668
Jerry Manuel618180100000400.056.056.056.111
Chuck Scrivener416160410000110.250.250.312.562
Gene Lamont4881310010210.375.375.500.875
Fernando Arroyo14000000000000––––
Ray Bare29000000000000––––
Ike Brookens3000000000000––––
Joe Coleman31000000000000––––
Ed Glynn3000000000000––––
Steve Grilli3000000000000––––
John Hiller36000000000000––––
Lerrin LaGrow32000000000000––––
Dave Lemanczyk26000000000000––––
Mickey Lolich32000000000000––––
Tom Makowski3000000000000––––
Gene Pentz13000000000000––––
Bob Reynolds21000000000000––––
Vern Ruhle32000000000000––––
Tom Walker36000000000000––––

Pitching (15)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Mickey Lolich3212–18321902601191016413919240.23.781.35
Joe Coleman3110–1831602341371248512527201.05.551.59
Vern Ruhle3211–12318019910485656717190.04.031.39
Lerrin LaGrow327–14267018310680667515164.14.381.52
Ray Bare298–1321601748175477110150.24.481.47
Tom Walker363–89101166957406016115.14.451.35
Dave Lemanczyk262–7640120625446678109.04.461.52
John Hiller362–300145219173687670.22.171.25
Fernando Arroyo142–12105628272225553.14.561.46
Bob Reynolds210–20034020181426834.24.671.56
Gene Pentz130–4000271492021025.13.201.86
Ed Glynn30–2100118788114.24.301.30
Ike Brookens30–0000116658310.15.231.55
Tom Makowski30–0000101159329.14.822.04
Steve Grilli30–00003216506.21.351.35