Detroit Tigers 1967

91–71record
.562win pct
683runs
587allowed
+96run diff
152home runs
38players

The three rarest things in 1967

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
80Walk-Off Passed BallDetroit Tigers1967-08-081 in 4,340 gamesbox score ↗
65Three Runs, No HitsDetroit Tigers1967-06-171 in 996 gamesbox score ↗
60Walk-Off Wild PitchDetroit Tigers1967-08-221 in 653 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (38)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Dick McAuliffe15367555792133167226510511865.239.364.411.775
Bill Freehan155618517661462312074737112.282.389.447.835
Don Wert14259853460137232640445911.257.320.341.661
Norm Cash1525774886411816522728110032.242.352.430.783
Al Kaline131550458941412822578834782.308.411.541.952
Jim Northrup144542495631341861061438371.271.332.392.724
Willie Horton122445401471102031967368000.274.338.481.819
Ray Oyler1484243673376142129379102.207.281.264.545
Mickey Stanley145367333387073724294692.210.273.312.586
Jerry Lumpe81193177194140417161800.232.295.322.617
Lenny Green5816115122428111391711.278.317.364.681
Eddie Mathews36128108142530619152300.231.331.426.757
Earl Wilson521211088202041583900.185.248.315.563
Dick Tracewski741181071930421882011.280.325.383.708
Gates Brown511059117171129131500.187.286.286.571
Jim Price449892924400841000.261.292.304.596
Denny McLain389285310000023700.118.138.118.256
Joe Sparma37907414000133300.054.091.054.145
Mickey Lolich327561412000472500.197.279.197.476
Jim Landis255648410002471202.208.304.333.637
Bill Heath2033320400041400.125.152.125.277
Jake Wood1421202110001700.050.095.100.195
Johnny Podres2120201200000400.100.100.100.200
Fred Gladding4219180000000900.000.000.000.000
John Hiller2317150200021500.133.188.133.321
Dave Wickersham3616150000000500.000.000.000.000
Mike Marshall371192200010300.222.222.222.444
Fred Lasher171090100000600.111.111.111.222
Tommy Matchick8661100000200.167.167.167.333
Pat Dobson28550000000200.000.000.000.000
Wayne Comer4330100000000.333.333.333.667
Hank Aguirre31220101030100.500.5001.5002.000
Dave Campbell2220000000100.000.000.000.000
George Korince9110000000100.000.000.000.000
Larry Sherry20110000000000.000.000.000.000
Johnny Klippstein5000000000000––––
Bill Monbouquette2000000000000––––
Orlando Pena2000000000000––––

Pitching (17)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Earl Wilson3922–1138120216103969218434264.03.271.17
Denny McLain3717–1637100209110997316135235.03.791.20
Joe Sparma3716–937110186103918515320217.23.761.25
Mickey Lolich3114–133011016571695617414204.03.041.08
Dave Wickersham364–54057230263344685.12.741.23
Fred Gladding426–410126220171964677.01.991.05
John Hiller234–3623572019949465.02.631.02
Johnny Podres213–180058292711341263.13.841.09
Mike Marshall371–300105115132041659.01.981.20
Pat Dobson281–21003820162734649.12.921.32
Hank Aguirre310–11003415111733241.12.401.23
Fred Lasher172–10092514131128130.03.901.20
Larry Sherry200–1001352220720328.06.431.50
George Korince91–000010881111114.05.141.50
Johnny Klippstein50–00006441416.25.401.05
Bill Monbouquette20–00001000202.00.000.50
Orlando Pena20–10005330202.013.502.50