Cleveland Guardians 1981

52–51record
.505win pct
431runs
442allowed
-11run diff
39home runs
33players

The three rarest things in 1981

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
88Perfect GameLen Barker1981-05-151 in 9,814 gamesbox score ↗
56Ten-Run InningCleveland Guardians1981-08-301 in 428 gamesbox score ↗
48Hitless in SevenToby Harrah1981-05-131 in 202 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (33)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Toby Harrah103427361641051245445744121.291.382.388.770
Rick Manning10340436047881534334057253.244.318.336.655
Mike Hargrove9439832243102210249601654.317.424.401.824
Jorge Orta883703385092143534214343.272.312.376.688
Miguel Dilone7228926933785501918282910.290.334.346.680
Andre Thornton692562262254120630233731.239.303.372.675
Alan Bannister6825023236611111171619162.263.309.332.641
Tom Veryzer75239221135440014101010.244.278.262.540
Duane Kuiper7221920615536001481311.257.284.286.570
Ron Hassey6121519084440125171101.232.297.268.566
Bo Diaz631991822557190738132322.313.359.533.892
Joe Charboneau4814713814297141872210.210.247.362.609
Von Hayes43131109212882117141081.257.346.394.741
Dave Rosello4396841120401771201.238.297.321.618
Pat Kelly4890758164011614924.213.333.307.640
Jerry Dybzinski486757101700065871.298.355.298.653
Chris Bando21514731030062200.213.240.277.517
Mike Fischlin22484331010053632.233.277.256.532
Larry Littleton2627232000013600.000.111.000.111
Karl Pagel1419153402144100.267.421.7331.154
Ron Pruitt51090000001200.000.100.000.100
Len Barker22000000000000––––
Bert Blyleven20000000000000––––
Tom Brennan7000000000000––––
John Denny19000000000000––––
Wayne Garland12000000000000––––
Ed Glynn4000000000000––––
Bob Lacey14000000000000––––
Dennis Lewallyn7000000000000––––
Sid Monge31000000000000––––
Dan Spillner32000000000000––––
Mike Stanton24000000000000––––
Rick Waits22000000000000––––

Pitching (12)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Bert Blyleven2011–720901455251401079159.12.881.16
Len Barker228–722901507267461277154.13.911.27
John Denny1910–61960139625166949145.23.151.41
Rick Waits228–102150173746944517126.14.921.72
Dan Spillner324–45178641343959397.13.141.28
Sid Monge313–50045831282141958.04.341.36
Wayne Garland123–710208940361415856.05.791.84
Tom Brennan72–26104920171415548.13.171.30
Mike Stanton243–30024321211834443.14.361.41
Bob Lacey140–0000362018311521.17.591.83
Dennis Lewallyn70–00001688211113.15.401.35
Ed Glynn40–00005114407.21.171.17