Cleveland Guardians 1936

80–74record
.519win pct
921runs
862allowed
+59run diff
123home runs
30players

The three rarest things in 1936

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
74Six for SixBruce Campbell1936-07-021 in 2,457 gamesbox score ↗
70Six-Hit GameBruce Campbell1936-07-021 in 1,644 gamesbox score ↗
66Complete Game, Fifteen KBob Feller1936-08-231 in 1,054 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (30)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Roy Hughes1527086381121883590615740209.295.356.378.734
Odell Hale15369362012619650131485644386.316.380.506.887
Bill Knickerbocker155687618811823538745730615.294.355.400.755
Earl Averill152682614136232391528127653533.378.438.6271.065
Hal Trosky15167162912421645942163365965.343.382.6441.026
Joe Vosmik13859150676145297793792151.287.383.413.796
Roy Weatherly8436634964117286854162948.335.364.519.883
Billy Sullivan933393193911232624816952.351.382.508.890
Frankie Pytlak752552243572154031241152.321.394.424.819
Bruce Campbell761941723564152630191723.372.440.5871.028
Jim Gleeson41158139263692412181721.259.344.439.783
Milt Galatzer49112971223410613812.237.333.299.632
Johnny Allen371018712140001061800.161.215.161.376
Mel Harder368780311400301900.138.148.188.336
Greek George238677315300591600.195.279.234.513
Oral Hildebrand36716371220086700.190.261.222.483
Joe Becker22555059311115400.180.255.340.595
Boze Berger28535219200311400.173.189.212.400
Lloyd Brown24534551001174600.222.286.333.619
Denny Galehouse36534628100161300.174.269.196.465
George Blaeholder35504616100411300.130.149.152.301
Thornton Lee43454235000131200.119.178.119.297
Jeff Heath12444161433183410.341.386.6341.021
Bob Feller14232223000001000.136.136.136.273
George Uhle2423211810142000.381.435.5711.006
Willis Hudlin2720182210012400.111.200.167.367
Ralph Winegarner1817160200021600.125.176.125.301
Al Milnar410101300000500.300.300.300.600
Bill Zuber2551100000100.200.200.200.400
Paul Kardow2000000000000––––

Pitching (15)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Johnny Allen3620–103119123510890971665243.03.331.37
Mel Harder3615–1530131294155131718413224.25.251.62
Oral Hildebrand3610–1121941971079583659174.24.901.60
Denny Galehouse368–71551161867868715148.14.731.54
Lloyd Brown248–10161211667865453413140.14.171.50
George Blaeholder358–416601588376473018134.05.101.53
Thornton Lee433–5823138867167494127.15.021.61
Willis Hudlin271–571011274643120264.09.002.23
Bob Feller145–38515229274777162.03.921.60
Al Milnar41–2310262017189022.06.952.00
Ralph Winegarner90–0000189863114.24.911.64
Bill Zuber21–1210141110155013.26.592.12
George Uhle70–100026121255212.28.532.45
Milt Galatzer10–00007335306.04.502.00
Paul Kardow20–00001112002.04.501.50