Cincinnati Reds 2014

76–86record
.469win pct
595runs
612allowed
-17run diff
131home runs
45players

The three rarest things in 2014

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
65Immaculate InningCarlos Contreras2014-07-111 in 987 gamesbox score ↗
64Platinum SombreroJay Bruce2014-08-281 in 927 gamesbox score ↗
51Three-Pitch InningCincinnati Reds2014-04-191 in 279 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (45)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Todd Frazier15766059788163221298052139208.273.336.459.795
Billy Hamilton15261156372141258648341175623.250.292.355.648
Jay Bruce13754549371107211186644149123.217.281.373.654
Zack Cozart14754350648112185438257970.221.268.300.568
Brandon Phillips12149946244123250851237423.266.306.372.678
Devin Mesoraco1144403845410525025804110313.273.359.534.893
Ryan Ludwick1124003572887200945319402.244.308.375.683
Brayan Pena1153723482388181526204223.253.291.353.645
Chris Heisey1192992753461152822156492.222.265.378.643
Joey Votto622722203256160623474911.255.390.409.799
Skip Schumaker832712472258120222185021.235.287.308.595
Ramon Santiago75214179204480217243821.246.343.324.667
Kristopher Negron491581441939101617124050.271.331.479.810
Johnny Cueto34826839000322000.132.157.132.289
Mike Leake407468912502503400.176.188.338.527
Roger Bernadina447159393005101621.153.286.203.489
Alfredo Simon32675927300212100.119.133.169.303
Tucker Barnhart216054310001141000.185.241.241.482
Donald Lutz28545129400131900.176.222.255.477
Homer Bailey23514136000321800.146.186.146.332
Jack Hannahan26504839300221700.188.220.250.470
Jason Bourgeois1834335801011600.242.265.303.568
Mat Latos16323023000111200.100.129.100.229
Neftali Soto2131301310010810.100.097.133.230
Yorman Rodriguez11292736000211201.222.276.222.498
Tony Cingrani1322210300000500.143.143.143.286
Jake Elmore512110200001400.182.250.182.432
David Holmberg7750000000200.000.000.000.000
Daniel Corcino5530100000000.333.333.333.667
Dylan Axelrod5440000000400.000.000.000.000
Logan Ondrusek40330000000300.000.000.000.000
Pedro Villarreal12220100000100.500.500.5001.000
Nick Christiani10110000000000.000.000.000.000
Carlos Contreras17110000000100.000.000.000.000
Jeff Francis1110000000100.000.000.000.000
J.J. Hoover54101000001000–1.000––
Trevor Bell2000000000000––––
Jonathan Broxton51000000000000––––
Aroldis Chapman54000000000000––––
Ryan Dennick8000000000000––––
Jumbo Diaz36000000000000––––
Sam LeCure62000000000000––––
Sean Marshall15000000000000––––
Manny Parra53000000000000––––
Curtis Partch6000000000000––––

Pitching (25)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Johnny Cueto3420–9344016969616524222243.22.250.96
Mike Leake3311–13330021793885016423214.13.701.25
Alfredo Simon3215–10320018180755612722196.13.441.21
Homer Bailey239–5231013460604512416145.23.711.23
Mat Latos165–5160092423726749102.13.251.15
Tony Cingrani132–8110062333235611263.14.551.53
J.J. Hoover541–1000056363431751362.24.881.39
Sam LeCure621–40006227242448656.23.811.52
Aroldis Chapman540–3003621121224106154.02.000.83
Jonathan Broxton514–20073210101737348.11.861.01
Logan Ondrusek403–30005026251642541.05.491.61
Manny Parra530–30013920191834436.24.661.55
Jumbo Diaz360–10002913131437334.23.381.24
David Holmberg72–25002716161618830.04.801.43
Carlos Contreras170–10001916141719219.16.521.86
Daniel Corcino50–230013991015218.24.341.23
Dylan Axelrod52–14001466420518.12.950.98
Pedro Villarreal120–20001177712114.24.301.23
Sean Marshall150–00002314121214114.07.712.50
Nick Christiani100–1000128868213.05.541.38
Curtis Partch61–00002007607.00.001.29
Jeff Francis10–11005330415.05.401.00
Ryan Dennick80–00007764324.211.572.36
Skip Schumaker10–00000001001.00.001.00
Trevor Bell20–00005552000.267.5010.50