Cincinnati Reds 1994

66–48record
.579win pct
609runs
490allowed
+119run diff
124home runs
35players

The three rarest things in 1994

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
68Four Homers in an InningCincinnati Reds1994-06-191 in 1,340 gamesbox score ↗
61Five Runs ScoredBret Boone1994-08-031 in 688 gamesbox score ↗
51Three-Pitch InningCincinnati Reds1994-07-301 in 279 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (35)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Barry Larkin110501427781192359526458262.279.369.419.788
Hal Morris112483436601463041078346262.335.385.491.875
Reggie Sanders10744740066105208176241114219.263.332.480.812
Bret Boone108424381591222521268247434.320.368.491.858
Tony Fernandez104422366501021868504440127.279.361.426.787
Kevin Mitchell95380310571011813077596220.326.429.6811.110
Brian Dorsett76241216215380526213300.245.312.352.664
Deion Sanders46203184265174071635199.277.342.359.700
Roberto Kelly47195179295480321113598.302.351.397.747
Ed Taubensee61195177295282821152820.294.345.497.843
Thomas Howard831921782447110524103042.264.302.410.712
Jacob Brumfield681411223638102411151863.311.381.525.906
Jeff Branson5811610918314161651600.284.316.505.820
Lenny Harris6610610013313101451372.310.340.360.700
Jerome Walton4673681021401941213.309.347.412.759
John Smiley246455511300242600.200.254.255.509
Jose Rijo26594941040030700.204.204.286.490
Willie Greene16443758200361400.216.318.270.588
Erik Hanson22413936100301700.154.154.179.333
John Roper16363336100211200.182.206.212.418
Brian Hunter9262367104102100.304.346.8701.216
Pete Schourek2225231400111300.174.208.304.513
Joe Oliver621191400152300.211.286.368.654
Tim Pugh1017142510022200.357.438.429.866
Tom Browning716141210000600.143.143.214.357
Steve Pegues1111101300001300.300.364.300.664
Johnny Ruffin51881000000310.000.000.000.000
Hector Carrasco45660000000400.000.000.000.000
Kevin Jarvis6640100010100.250.250.250.500
Chuck McElroy52660100010300.167.167.167.333
Jeff Brantley50430000001100.000.250.000.250
Tim Fortugno25330100000200.333.333.333.667
Rich DeLucia8000000000000––––
Scott Service6000000000000––––
Jerry Spradlin6000000000000––––

Pitching (16)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Jose Rijo269–6262017773595217116172.13.081.33
John Smiley2411–10241016980683711218158.23.861.30
Erik Hanson225–5210013760562310110122.24.111.30
John Roper166–2150090494630511692.04.501.30
Pete Schourek227–2100090393729691181.14.091.46
Johnny Ruffin517–20015726242744770.03.091.20
Jeff Brantley506–600154620182863665.12.481.13
Chuck McElroy521–20055215151538357.22.341.16
Hector Carrasco455–60064217143041356.12.241.28
Tim Pugh103–39106037322624547.26.041.80
Tom Browning73–17203420191322840.24.201.16
Tim Fortugno251–00003214141429230.04.201.53
Kevin Jarvis61–1300221414510417.27.131.53
Rich DeLucia80–0000965515410.24.221.31
Jerry Spradlin60–0000121192428.010.121.75
Scott Service61–20008963527.17.361.50