Cincinnati Reds 1992

90–72record
.556win pct
660runs
609allowed
+51run diff
99home runs
42players

The three rarest things in 1992

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
64Four EjectionsCincinnati Reds1992-06-241 in 888 gamesbox score ↗
52Walk-Off WalkCincinnati Reds1992-08-081 in 317 gamesbox score ↗
51Three-Pitch InningCincinnati Reds1992-04-241 in 279 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (42)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Barry Larkin1406095337616232612786358154.304.377.454.831
Bip Roberts1476015329217234644562544416.323.393.432.826
Paul O'Neill148584496591221911466778563.246.346.373.719
Joe Oliver143534485421312511057357523.270.316.388.704
Bill Doran1324563874891162847644074.235.342.349.691
Hal Morris11544639541107213653455366.271.347.385.732
Dave Martinez135445393471002053314254128.254.323.354.677
Reggie Sanders1164383856210426612364898167.270.356.462.819
Chris Sabo9638234442841931243305445.244.302.422.723
Glenn Braggs923072664063163838364831.237.330.410.740
Freddie Benavides741861731440101117103401.231.277.318.595
Darnell Coles55149141164411231831510.312.322.482.804
Jeff Branson7212311512347101551601.296.322.374.696
Willie Greene2910493102552213102302.269.337.430.767
Billy Hatcher431029410273021051102.287.314.383.697
Greg Swindell318780210200411500.125.134.150.284
Tim Belcher35837638101402800.105.105.158.263
Jose Rijo337872314200601800.194.194.222.417
Chris Hammond30544476101462000.136.235.227.463
Cesar Hernandez345151614400401031.275.275.353.627
Tim Costo1242363820025600.222.310.278.587
Troy Afenir16403436120451200.176.282.324.606
Tom Browning1635314710021600.226.242.258.500
Jacob Brumfield2433306400022460.133.212.133.345
Dan Wilson1228252910033800.360.429.400.829
Jeff Reed1526252400021400.160.192.160.352
Rick Wrona1123230400000300.174.174.174.348
Geronimo Berroa1318152410002101.267.389.333.722
Tom Bolton1615140000000500.000.000.000.000
Tim Pugh715130100001400.077.143.077.220
Gary Green812123410000200.333.333.417.750
Scott Bankhead541190200000700.222.222.222.444
Bobby Ayala51091000000600.000.000.000.000
Norm Charlton64750100000300.200.200.200.400
Scott Bradley5651200011000.400.500.400.900
Rob Dibble63550200010000.400.400.400.800
Steve Foster31550100000100.200.200.200.400
Scott Ruskin57530000000300.000.000.000.000
Dwayne Henry60441100000300.250.250.250.500
Keith Brown2320000000100.000.000.000.000
Milt Hill14000000000000––––
Tony Menendez3000000000000––––

Pitching (17)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Tim Belcher3515–143420201104998014917227.23.911.23
Greg Swindell3112–8305021072644113814213.22.701.17
Jose Rijo3315–10332018567604417115211.02.561.09
Chris Hammond287–1026001497569557913147.14.211.38
Tom Browning166–5160010849492833687.05.071.56
Dwayne Henry603–30005931314472483.23.331.23
Norm Charlton644–200267939272690781.12.991.29
Scott Bankhead5410–40015726232953470.22.931.22
Rob Dibble633–5002548262431110370.13.071.12
Scott Ruskin574–30005631302043653.25.031.42
Steve Foster311–11025216161334450.02.881.30
Tom Bolton163–38005228272327946.15.241.62
Tim Pugh74–27004715131318245.12.581.32
Bobby Ayala52–15003315141323129.04.341.59
Milt Hill140–00011597510120.03.151.00
Keith Brown20–120010545528.04.501.88
Tony Menendez31–00001110514.21.930.21