Cincinnati Reds 1991

74–88record
.457win pct
689runs
691allowed
-2run diff
164home runs
40players

The three rarest things in 1991

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
66Three Intentional WalksEric Davis1991-05-261 in 1,129 gamesbox score ↗
60Three Straight Home RunsCincinnati Reds1991-09-141 in 639 gamesbox score ↗
57Triple PlayChris Sabo1991-09-081 in 498 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (40)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Chris Sabo1536405829117535326884479196.301.354.505.859
Paul O'Neill15260753271136360289173107127.256.346.481.827
Hal Morris1365374787215233114594661104.318.374.479.853
Barry Larkin1235274648814027420695564246.302.378.506.884
Billy Hatcher138482442451162534412655119.262.312.360.671
Bill Doran11141036151101122635463954.280.359.374.732
Mariano Duncan1003563334686741240125754.258.288.411.699
Eric Davis89340285396710011334892142.235.353.386.739
Jeff Reed913002702072152331233801.267.321.370.691
Joe Oliver9429126921581101141185300.216.265.379.644
Glenn Braggs85279250366510011392346113.260.323.432.755
Luis Quinones97237212154743420213112.222.297.325.622
Herm Winningham9818216917386114114044.225.272.290.562
Carmelo Martinez53156138123250619153700.232.301.399.700
Todd Benzinger5113612372332111102020.187.244.268.513
Chris Jones5292891426122623121.292.304.416.720
Tom Browning368370312301531901.171.205.257.463
Jose Rijo317867714000521301.209.232.209.441
Freddie Benavides2467631118100311510.286.303.302.605
Jack Armstrong27494334100211800.093.114.116.230
Reggie Sanders940406800130911.200.200.275.475
Chris Hammond203734412300121000.353.389.441.830
Randy Myers58332935100211600.172.200.207.407
Scott Scudder27312923001101100.103.103.207.310
Norm Charlton41272311100001000.043.043.087.130
Kip Gross2925221200010600.091.091.091.182
Stan Jefferson1320192100001320.053.100.053.153
Donnie Scott1019190300000200.158.158.158.316
Glenn Sutko1012100100012600.100.250.100.350
Mo Sanford51080000000500.000.000.000.000
Reggie Jefferson5871100111200.143.250.571.821
Terry Lee3660000000200.000.000.000.000
Don Carman28550000010300.000.000.000.000
Ted Power68430000011300.000.250.000.250
Rob Dibble67320000000000.000.000.000.000
Gino Minutelli16330000000100.000.000.000.000
Milt Hill22110000000100.000.000.000.000
Tim Layana23110000000100.000.000.000.000
Keith Brown11000000000000––––
Steve Foster11000000000000––––

Pitching (17)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Tom Browning3614–1436102411241075611532230.14.181.29
Jose Rijo3015–630301656957551728204.12.511.08
Jack Armstrong277–1324101589085549325139.25.481.52
Randy Myers586–1312161166152801088132.03.551.48
Norm Charlton393–5110192373534776108.12.911.16
Scott Scudder276–9140191524956516101.14.351.45
Chris Hammond207–718009251454850499.24.061.40
Ted Power685–30038737353151687.03.621.36
Kip Gross296–49109343334040885.23.471.55
Rob Dibble673–5003167322925124582.13.171.12
Don Carman280–20014023211915836.05.251.64
Milt Hill221–1000361414820133.13.781.32
Mo Sanford51–25001914121531328.03.861.21
Gino Minutelli160–23003017171821525.16.041.89
Tim Layana220–20002318161114120.26.971.65
Steve Foster110–0000753411114.01.930.79
Keith Brown110–0000154364012.02.251.75