Cincinnati Reds 1936

74–80record
.481win pct
722runs
760allowed
-38run diff
82home runs
33players

The three rarest things in 1936

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
57Three EjectionsCincinnati Reds1936-08-151 in 469 gamesbox score ↗
54Triple Play (play-by-play era)Cincinnati Reds1936-07-261 in 372 gamesbox score ↗
48Six Times On BaseLew Riggs1936-05-311 in 214 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (33)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Kiki Cuyler14462356796185291177347671712.326.380.453.833
Lew Riggs1415875376913820126573833515.257.314.372.687
Ival Goodman13654548981139151417723853610.284.347.476.823
Les Scarsella11550248562152219367143669.313.335.412.748
Babe Herman120422381601062521372393644.278.347.457.803
Ernie Lombardi121413387421292321267191711.333.375.496.871
Alex Kampouris1223883554385104546244632.239.289.332.622
Billy Myers98360324448796627285667.269.327.389.716
Tommy Thevenow106337320267572035152420.234.269.269.537
Hub Walker922962584971181423353286.275.366.399.765
Gilly Campbell892792352863131140431422.268.384.345.728
Calvin Chapman96238219355473122161952.247.301.320.620
Samuel Byrd59153141173580213111002.248.303.348.650
George McQuinn3814613452734014102201.201.262.284.546
Paul Derringer519990718200721500.200.217.222.440
Lee Handley2486781024102871631.308.365.397.762
Al Hollingsworth3479731723201115800.315.359.384.743
Gene Schott3967601018311861800.300.364.433.797
Bill Hallahan23504739101221500.191.224.277.501
Benny Frey32494441110033800.250.298.273.571
Peaches Davis2645432710031800.163.182.186.368
Lee Stine4032274820043500.296.367.370.737
Eddie Joost1330261410012500.154.214.192.407
Don Brennan41272512000001000.080.080.080.160
Eddie Miller511100100001100.100.182.100.282
Lee Grissom61092000001310.000.100.000.100
Dee Moore610104421010300.400.400.8001.200
Whitey Hilcher14880000000100.000.000.000.000
Emmett Nelson6660100000400.167.167.167.333
Whitey Moore1320000000000.000.000.000.000
Tony Freitas4220000000000.000.000.000.000
Jake Mooty8110000000000.000.000.000.000
Si Johnson2000000000000––––

Pitching (16)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Paul Derringer5119–19371353311471264212111281.24.031.32
Al Hollingsworth299–102590204978566764184.04.161.47
Gene Schott3111–112381188897673657180.03.801.45
Bill Hallahan235–91950150786557323135.04.331.53
Benny Frey3110–81250164736330205131.14.321.48
Peaches Davis268–81555139625036327125.23.581.39
Lee Stine403–81252157796841266121.25.031.63
Don Brennan415–240911760473540294.14.481.61
Whitey Hilcher141–21004431241410335.06.171.66
Lee Grissom61–1400331817913124.16.291.73
Emmett Nelson61–0100248643117.03.181.65
Jake Mooty80–00011066411013.23.951.02
Tony Freitas40–20006212107.01.291.14
Dee Moore20–01003102307.00.000.71
Whitey Moore11–00003333405.05.401.20
Si Johnson20–00007660214.013.501.75