Cincinnati Reds 1926

87–67record
.565win pct
747runs
651allowed
+96run diff
35home runs
33players

The three rarest things in 1926

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
71Five-Walk GameHughie Critz1926-05-281 in 1,833 gamesbox score ↗
65Three Runs, No HitsCincinnati Reds1926-04-301 in 996 gamesbox score ↗
54Triple Play (play-by-play era)Cincinnati Reds1926-05-261 in 372 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (33)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Hughie Critz1556726079616424143813925712.270.316.371.687
Curt Walker155661571831752420677603139.306.372.450.823
Wally Pipp155649573721672215699502699.291.354.414.767
Edd Roush1446305629518237107783816811.324.367.463.829
Chuck Dressen127539474761262711448493109.266.338.395.733
Cuckoo Christensen114385329411151570424018812.350.426.438.864
Bubbles Hargrave10536632642115228661261722.353.407.525.932
Rube Bressler8635029758106159151372034.357.433.478.911
Val Picinich892772403363161231292241.263.342.362.705
Frank Emmer80256225224476017133113.196.243.280.523
Babe Pinelli7123420726467402415427.222.284.295.579
Hod Ford57222197145561018131212.279.333.320.653
Pete Donohue47117106833520155802.311.348.396.744
Carl Mays3910898122224083700.224.248.327.574
Billy Zitzmann5410594212321016732.245.304.287.591
Eppa Rixey37958461900085800.226.270.226.496
Red Lucas669176152344014101310.303.384.461.844
Dolf Luque34917882750085401.346.393.410.803
Sam Bohne25625481102064811.204.259.278.536
Jakie May45604847000051301.146.241.146.387
Jimmy Hudgens1721202510021100.250.286.300.586
Ethan Allen1814143410000400.286.286.357.643
Ivey Wingo712100200011000.200.333.200.533
Roy Meeker7660000000300.000.000.000.000
Doc Prothro3651101011100.200.333.600.933
Everett Scott4661400010000.667.667.6671.333
Art Nehf7550100000000.200.200.200.400
Pea Ridge Day4220000000200.000.000.000.000
Mul Holland3220100000100.500.500.5001.000
Howie Carter5110000000000.000.000.000.000
Brad Springer1110000000000.000.000.000.000
Clyde Sukeforth1110000000100.000.000.000.000
Rufus Meadows1000000000000––––

Pitching (12)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Pete Donohue4720–143617229813310539736285.23.311.18
Carl Mays3919–12332412861129753573281.03.111.21
Dolf Luque3413–16311602311238977837233.23.431.32
Eppa Rixey3714–82914023110487586112233.03.361.24
Jakie May4513–915931756657441033167.23.061.31
Red Lucas398–51172161685930347154.03.451.24
Roy Meeker70–211024181595121.06.431.57
Art Nehf70–11002510754017.03.711.76
Pea Ridge Day40–0000131372217.18.592.05
Mul Holland30–00003115006.21.351.20
Brad Springer10–00002322101.113.503.00
Rufus Meadows10–00000000000.10.000.00