Cincinnati Reds 1907

66–87record
.431win pct
526runs
519allowed
+7run diff
15home runs
30players

The three rarest things in 1907

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
76Four Batters HitJake Weimer1907-07-281 in 3,022 gamesbox score ↗
62Three Sacrifice BuntsDel Mason1907-05-021 in 730 gamesbox score ↗
51Three Batters HitRoy Hitt1907-07-301 in 282 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (30)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Miller Huggins1566835636413812412692492813.245.353.286.639
Mike Mitchell1486205606416317123414277167.291.344.380.724
Hans Lobert148606538601329121303539308.245.299.312.611
John Ganzel145578532611352016241312291.254.299.363.661
Mike Mowrey13851444843113166140433096.252.319.321.641
Larry McLean1133963783510899044141241.286.311.357.668
Art Kruger101354319257410902218281010.232.284.320.603
Fred Odwell953202752474570172733104.269.345.338.683
John Kane793122624065943122133204.248.328.347.675
Lefty Davis73298266296155116231794.229.293.297.590
Admiral Schlei84284246296732023311541.272.354.301.655
Bob Ewing441351241019511812000.153.167.234.401
Andy Coakley37978336000283800.072.154.072.226
Jake Weimer30797271510133910.208.240.264.504
Roy Hitt21625661000064610.179.246.179.424
Dode Paskert165450101440142820.280.333.420.753
Del Mason2551441800031500.182.200.182.382
Mike O'Neill933295202002510.069.156.207.363
Fred Smith1829281300011810.107.138.107.245
Charley Hall1228261701001900.269.296.346.642
Chick Autry727253500001200.200.231.200.431
Harry Wolter415151200020600.133.133.133.267
Bob Spade3970210022100.286.444.429.873
Billy Campbell3881200000300.250.250.250.500
Bill Essick3880000000500.000.000.000.000
Bill McCarthy3881100000100.125.125.125.250
Cotton Minahan2551000000000.000.000.000.000
Pete Lamers1220000000000.000.000.000.000
Frank Leary2220000000200.000.000.000.000
Eddie Tiemeyer1101000001000–1.000––

Pitching (12)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Bob Ewing4117–193732027910441861502332.11.111.10
Andy Coakley3717–1630211269973479922264.21.161.31
Jake Weimer2911–1426190165732361686209.00.991.08
Roy Hitt216–1018140143763656632153.02.121.30
Del Mason255–1217130144682955452145.01.801.37
Fred Smith182–7951904482419384.20.851.35
Charley Hall114–2850512264326067.20.801.39
Bob Spade31–2330225097027.00.001.15
Bill Essick30–22202315587022.02.051.41
Billy Campbell33–0330185034021.00.001.00
Cotton Minahan20–22101284134013.22.631.83
Frank Leary20–11007216408.01.121.62