Chicago White Sox 2019

72–89record
.447win pct
708runs
832allowed
-124run diff
182home runs
47players

The three rarest things in 2019

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
66Three Hits, Three StrikeoutsEloy Jimenez2019-09-171 in 1,070 gamesbox score ↗
64Four EjectionsChicago White Sox2019-04-171 in 888 gamesbox score ↗
42Four Runs, No OutsDylan Covey2019-07-281 in 121 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (47)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Jose Abreu15969363485180381331233615222.284.330.503.834
Leury Garcia1406185779316127384021139155.279.310.378.688
Yoan Moncada13255951183161345257940154103.315.367.548.915
Carlos Sanchez149555496591252042434411754.252.318.321.638
Tim Anderson12351849881167320185615109175.335.357.508.865
Eloy Jimenez1225044686912518231793013400.267.315.513.828
James McCann1184764396212026118603013741.273.328.460.789
Yonder Alonso67251219233960727295301.178.275.301.576
Welington Castillo7225123019481201241167400.209.267.417.684
Adam Engel892482272655102626147833.242.304.383.687
Ryan Cordell97247217224880724196931.221.290.355.645
Jon Jay471821651244800983000.267.311.315.626
Ryan Goins52163144133661210174401.250.333.347.681
Charlie Tilson54157144163350112103840.229.293.285.578
Jose Rondon5515614210283039113800.197.265.282.546
Zack Collins2710286101631312143900.186.307.349.656
Daniel Palka30938449002483501.107.194.179.372
Matt Skole278072715200673100.208.275.236.511
Nicky Delmonico216863613201642501.206.265.286.550
A.J. Reed14494416001442100.136.204.205.409
Danny Mendick164039612002411100.308.325.462.787
Seby Zavala512121100000900.083.083.083.167
Ivan Nova34550000000400.000.000.000.000
Lucas Giolito29440100020300.250.250.250.500
Reynaldo Lopez33440000000300.000.000.000.000
Dylan Covey18220000000100.000.000.000.000
Ross Detwiler18220000000100.000.000.000.000
Jimmy Cordero30100000000000––––
Carson Fulmer20110000000000.000.000.000.000
Josh Osich57100000000000––––
Manny Banuelos16000000000000––––
Aaron Bummer58000000000000––––
Ryan Burr16000000000000––––
Dylan Cease14000000000000––––
Alex Colome62000000000000––––
Odrisamer Despaigne3000000000000––––
Caleb Frare5000000000000––––
Jace Fry68000000000000––––
Kelvin Herrera57000000000000––––
Nate Jones13000000000000––––
Evan Marshall55000000000000––––
Juan Minaya22000000000000––––
Carlos Rodon7000000000000––––
Jose Ruiz40000000000000––––
Ervin Santana3000000000000––––
Hector Santiago11000000000000––––
Thyago Vieira6000000000000––––

Pitching (27)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Ivan Nova3411–123420225107984711430187.04.721.45
Reynaldo Lopez3310–1533102031191106516935184.05.381.46
Lucas Giolito2914–9293013169675722824176.23.411.06
Dylan Cease144–7140078514735811573.05.791.55
Ross Detwiler183–5120086545127462069.26.591.62
Aaron Bummer580–00014317162460467.22.130.99
Josh Osich574–000062383515611567.24.661.14
Alex Colome624–500304228192355761.02.801.07
Dylan Covey181–8120075545228411258.27.981.76
Jace Fry683–40004433294368755.04.751.58
Kelvin Herrera573–30016036352353851.16.141.62
Manny Banuelos163–480060393933441250.26.931.84
Evan Marshall554–20004216142441550.22.491.30
Jose Ruiz401–41005627252435640.05.622.00
Jimmy Cordero301–00002411111131336.02.750.97
Carlos Rodon73–27003322201746434.25.191.44
Juan Minaya220–00003113121227427.23.901.55
Carson Fulmer201–22002622192025527.16.261.68
Hector Santiago110–12003220191734725.26.661.91
Ryan Burr161–1100171310820319.24.581.27
Odrisamer Despaigne30–230024141477313.19.452.33
Ervin Santana30–230019141465613.19.451.88
Nate Jones130–10011044710210.13.481.65
Thyago Vieira61–000011875807.09.002.29
Caleb Frare50–00002334312.210.122.25
A.J. Reed10–00000000001.00.000.00
Jose Rondon10–00002000001.00.002.00