Chicago Whales 1915

86–66record
.566win pct
641runs
538allowed
+103run diff
50home runs
29players

The three rarest things in 1915

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
75Seven Times On BaseLes Mann1915-09-121 in 2,761 gamesbox score ↗
64Four EjectionsChicago Whales1915-06-231 in 888 gamesbox score ↗
64No-HitterClaude Hendrix1915-05-151 in 881 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (29)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Dutch Zwilling15163554864159327139066612526.290.370.445.815
Max Flack14158152288162201434439224226.310.361.420.780
Rollie Zeider1305584936411322203344251815.229.300.282.582
Les Mann13651747177146121945736371821.310.360.442.802
Fred Beck121407374348293540213855.219.268.299.568
Art Wilson963502684482121731663896.306.445.437.881
Jimmy Smith953353163269124430146357.218.252.320.571
William Fischer10532829230951544492420512.325.381.445.826
Harry Fritz79262235286084328122543.255.300.362.662
Jack Farrell702582222648101015241783.216.296.270.566
Charlie Hanford7919818027434502412281111.239.294.317.610
Tex Wisterzil491851641540410157627.244.275.280.555
George McConnell5312912514316211901620.248.254.352.606
Claude Hendrix5112211322307241761611.265.303.469.772
Bill Jackson5011597161610111151133.165.277.206.483
Al Wickland301008611212217131644.244.343.349.692
Mickey Doolin24928692311083653.267.300.302.602
Mordecai Brown3690821024210641500.293.326.341.667
Joe Weiss2989856191201132301.224.250.282.532
Mike Prendergast42888116000223501.074.107.074.181
Joe Tinker318268718210913434.265.383.324.706
Arnold Hauser23635461110045721.204.283.222.506
Charlie Pechous18605139300441413.176.236.235.472
Dave Black25433825000111100.132.154.132.285
Ad Brennan2035271500014500.185.312.185.498
Clem Clemens1123223310031500.136.174.182.356
Rankin Johnson1122221100000600.045.045.045.091
Bill Bailey51190200001011.222.300.222.522
Hans Rasmussen2110000000100.000.000.000.000

Pitching (9)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
George McConnell4424–103523126210373881498303.02.171.16
Claude Hendrix4016–153126425612096881097284.23.041.21
Mike Prendergast4214–1230160221937167986253.22.521.14
Mordecai Brown3518–825173188755262962236.11.981.06
Dave Black256–71020104463434484121.12.521.14
Ad Brennan193–91370117554431394106.03.741.40
Rankin Johnson112–46315834282319257.04.421.42
Bill Bailey53–153023981030133.12.160.99
Hans Rasmussen20–00003333202.013.503.00