Chicago Cubs 2020

34–28record
.548win pct
266runs
247allowed
+19run diff
75home runs
47players

The three rarest things in 2020

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
73Walk-Off Hit By PitchChicago Cubs2020-09-151 in 2,216 gamesbox score ↗
66Three Hits, Three StrikeoutsIan Happ2020-09-011 in 1,070 gamesbox score ↗
64Four EjectionsChicago Cubs2020-08-291 in 888 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (47)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Anthony Rizzo582432032645601124283831.222.342.414.755
Javier Baez5923522227459182477530.203.238.360.599
Ian Happ5723119827511111228306313.258.361.505.866
Willson Contreras572251893746100726205712.243.356.407.763
Kyle Schwarber592241913036601124306610.188.308.393.701
Jason Heyward50181147203962622303720.265.392.456.848
Kris Bryant34147131202751411124000.206.293.351.644
David Bote45145125152531729174020.200.303.408.711
Jason Kipnis44135114132781316184110.237.341.404.744
Victor Caratini44132116102870116123101.241.333.328.661
Nico Hoerner48126108192440013122432.222.312.259.571
Cameron Maybin185652313410531230.250.304.365.669
Albert Almora2834304510013900.167.265.200.465
Steven Souza11312734201541510.148.258.333.591
Jose Martinez1022210000001700.000.045.000.045
Josh Phegley1118164100121300.062.167.250.417
Billy Hamilton1411106300111431.300.364.600.964
Ildemaro Vargas6991200110300.222.222.556.778
Hernan Perez3660100000200.167.167.167.333
Patrick Wisdom2220000000000.000.000.000.000
Alec Mills12110000000100.000.000.000.000
Jason Adam13000000000000––––
Adbert Alzolay6000000000000––––
Rex Brothers3000000000000––––
Andrew Chafin4000000000000––––
Tyler Chatwood5000000000000––––
Yu Darvish12000000000000––––
Matt Dermody1000000000000––––
Kyle Hendricks12000000000000––––
Jeremy Jeffress22000000000000––––
Craig Kimbrel18000000000000––––
Jon Lester12000000000000––––
Dillon Maples2000000000000––––
Brailyn Marquez1000000000000––––
Ian Miller1000000000000––––
Tyson Miller2000000000000––––
James Norwood3000000000000––––
Josh Osich4000000000000––––
Jose Quintana4000000000000––––
Colin Rea9000000000000––––
Kyle Ryan18000000000000––––
Casey Sadler10000000000000––––
Ryan Tepera21000000000000––––
Duane Underwood17000000000000––––
Rowan Wick19000000000000––––
Brad Wieck1000000000000––––
Daniel Winkler18000000000000––––

Pitching (26)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Kyle Hendricks126–512107326268641081.12.881.00
Yu Darvish128–312005918171493576.02.010.96
Alec Mills115–5111053313119461362.14.481.16
Jon Lester123–3120064353517421161.05.161.33
Jeremy Jeffress224–100810541217123.11.540.94
Adbert Alzolay61–140012871329121.12.951.17
Ryan Tepera210–100017991231220.23.921.40
Duane Underwood171–0000251313627520.25.661.50
Tyler Chatwood52–2500221111925218.25.301.66
Daniel Winkler180–000011761118318.12.951.20
Rowan Wick190–10041866620117.13.121.38
Kyle Ryan181–00011699611515.25.171.40
Craig Kimbrel180–100210991228215.15.281.43
Colin Rea91–12001599210314.05.791.21
Jason Adam132–1000975821213.23.291.24
Jose Quintana40–01001055312110.04.501.30
Casey Sadler100–00008668929.15.791.71
Tyson Miller20–01002333015.05.401.00
Rex Brothers30–00002333823.18.101.50
Andrew Chafin40–10012111313.03.001.00
Josh Osich40–00005630402.210.121.88
James Norwood30–00004331001.216.203.00
Matt Dermody10–00000000101.00.000.00
Dillon Maples20–00001324101.018.005.00
Brad Wieck10–00001221211.018.002.00
Brailyn Marquez10–00002553100.267.507.50