data 3 days old

Brooklyn Dodgers 1929

70–83record
.458win pct
755runs
888allowed
-133run diff
99home runs
36players

The three rarest things in 1929

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
70Six-Hit GameHank DeBerry1929-06-231 in 1,644 gamesbox score ↗
61Five Runs ScoredJohnny Frederick1929-05-181 in 688 gamesbox score ↗
51Twelve Runs AllowedDazzy Vance1929-08-021 in 264 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (36)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Johnny Frederick1486826281262065362474393468.328.372.546.918
Wally Gilbert143641569881733143574231711.304.359.388.748
Babe Herman14663756910521842132111155462115.383.438.6131.051
Rube Bressler13653945672145228979672743.318.406.461.867
Del Bissonette1164844316812128101274465835.281.351.476.827
Eddie Moore11146340248119186049441638.296.370.371.740
Harvey Hendrick11042438470136256148431201412.354.404.560.964
Dave Bancroft104403358359911314529871.277.331.332.663
Val Picinich933152732871176432342333.260.342.410.752
Hank DeBerry692342101355111125171410.262.317.338.655
Billy Rhiel76228205275794425192501.278.339.420.759
Jake Flowers4615913016266011522694.200.316.269.585
Watty Clark42106971016000451401.165.206.165.371
Dazzy Vance318274410300152100.135.200.176.376
Butch Henline27736251520179900.242.338.323.661
Ray Moss42736695100341900.076.141.091.232
Jack Warner17716231720047630.274.348.306.654
Clise Dudley36585045002342101.100.182.220.402
Doug McWeeny36574835000161700.104.204.104.308
Nick Cullop1350417822158700.195.327.415.741
Johnny Morrison3946435700002600.163.200.163.363
Glenn Wright2430254500163600.200.286.320.606
Max Carey1927232700013200.304.407.304.712
Cy Moore3219171300001100.176.222.176.399
Win Ballou2516161100000700.062.062.062.125
Lou Koupal1814140100000600.071.071.071.143
Max West51081210011000.250.333.375.708
Jumbo Elliott6540100001200.250.400.250.650
Bobo Newsom3220000000100.000.000.000.000
Jimmy Pattison6220100000100.500.500.5001.000
Alex Ferguson31101000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Johnny Gooch1110000000000.000.000.000.000
Kent Greenfield7110000000000.000.000.000.000
Luther Roy2110000000000.000.000.000.000
Clarence Blethen2000000000000––––
Joe Bradshaw2000000000000––––

Pitching (17)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Watty Clark4116–19391912951361157114214279.03.711.31
Dazzy Vance3114–1327170244110984812615231.13.811.26
Ray Moss3911–62070214115103835910181.15.111.64
Clise Dudley356–1420802021309966349156.25.691.71
Doug McWeeny364–102241167120105956015146.06.471.79
Johnny Morrison3913–710481508771595712136.24.681.53
Cy Moore323–33028745413118368.05.431.74
Win Ballou252–32006952383820558.05.901.84
Lou Koupal180–13044936232516340.15.131.83
Jumbo Elliott61–2300211714167219.06.631.95
Jimmy Pattison60–100096645111.04.911.18
Bobo Newsom30–32001512115609.110.612.14
Kent Greenfield60–000013883118.28.311.85
Joe Bradshaw20–00003314104.02.251.75
Luther Roy20–00004222003.24.911.64
Clarence Blethen20–00004223002.09.003.50
Alex Ferguson30–12007751122.022.504.00