data 3 days old

Brooklyn Dodgers 1925

68–85record
.444win pct
786runs
866allowed
-80run diff
64home runs
35players

The three rarest things in 1925

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
75Faced the MinimumDazzy Vance1925-09-081 in 2,759 gamesbox score ↗
66Three Intentional WalksZack Taylor1925-08-301 in 1,129 gamesbox score ↗
66Complete Game, Fifteen KDazzy Vance1925-07-201 in 1,054 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (35)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Zack Wheat150671617125221421414104452231.358.403.540.942
Eddie Brown1536666188818939115100221835.306.332.429.761
Milt Stock14666261598202289163382881.328.368.408.776
Jack Fournier14564954599191211622129863947.350.446.5691.015
Jimmy Johnston12349043163128133243451574.297.369.355.724
Dick Cox122477434681432310764372942.329.382.477.859
Zack Taylor10937435233109164343171900.310.343.403.747
Johnny Mitchell97368336458483018281921.250.308.292.599
Cotton Tierney932842652768144238122303.257.294.362.656
Hod Ford662472163259110115261503.273.357.338.695
Hank DeBerry6721819326508122416822.259.322.342.664
Dick Loftus521431311631600125520.237.275.282.558
Andy High441311151123410614501.200.287.252.539
Dazzy Vance31109988143031183300.143.215.265.480
Burleigh Grimes341069612244111482500.250.308.344.651
Charlie Hargreaves459083923310126111.277.326.337.663
Rube Ehrhardt367871615301751700.211.263.296.559
Tiny Osborne416257214100741200.246.295.263.558
Jesse Petty28555057100221100.140.173.160.333
Chuck Corgan1451474811003900.170.220.234.454
Bill Hubbell3325202310024700.150.292.200.492
Lloyd Brown1724231200010500.087.087.087.174
Guy Cantrell141091000000400.000.100.000.100
Roy Hutson71081400011100.500.556.5001.056
Joe Oeschger211080100011000.125.222.125.347
Bob McGraw2861100001200.167.286.167.452
Nelson Greene11770200010300.286.286.286.571
Tommy Griffith7742000003210.000.429.000.429
Hank Thormahlen5551101010100.200.200.600.800
Jumbo Elliott3440000000300.000.000.000.000
Andy Rush4330000000100.000.000.000.000
Bob Barrett1110000010000.000.000.000.000
Jerry Standaert1110000000100.000.000.000.000
Art Decatur1000000000000––––
Jim Roberts1000000000000––––

Pitching (16)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Dazzy Vance3122–931260247115103672218265.13.491.18
Burleigh Grimes3312–19311903051641391027315245.25.091.66
Rube Ehrhardt3610–142512023913411062479207.24.771.45
Tiny Osborne418–152210120911196755910174.24.951.63
Jesse Petty289–921701889783473815153.04.881.54
Bill Hubbell333–6531121594924161086.25.091.67
Lloyd Brown170–35108039292523162.24.161.68
Joe Oeschger211–2310593824194037.05.842.11
Guy Cantrell141–03104227111413036.12.721.54
Nelson Greene112–000145282674422.010.642.36
Bob McGraw20–22201497133018.23.381.45
Hank Thormahlen50–32002214798016.03.941.94
Jumbo Elliott30–210017141093010.28.442.44
Andy Rush40–12001614115439.210.242.17
Art Decatur10–00003220001.018.003.00
Jim Roberts10–00001100001.00.001.00