data 3 days old

Brooklyn Dodgers 1918

57–69record
.452win pct
360runs
463allowed
-103run diff
10home runs
35players

The three rarest things in 1918

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
75Four Wild PitchesLarry Cheney1918-07-091 in 2,630 gamesbox score ↗
74Four Intentional Walks IssuedDick Robertson1918-07-171 in 2,511 gamesbox score ↗
57Three EjectionsBrooklyn Dodgers1918-06-041 in 469 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (35)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Ivy Olson1265545066312116411827182111.239.286.292.578
Jimmy Johnston1235284845413616702933312213.281.328.343.671
Ollie O'Mara1214874492996811257181112.214.242.243.485
Jake Daubert1084463965012212152472718107.308.360.429.789
Hi Myers107439407361049844020271818.256.292.346.638
Zack Wheat10543640939137153048161798.335.369.386.755
Mickey Doolin92343308145582019222482.179.233.218.451
Otto Miller752422288446108102012.193.233.228.461
Jim Hickman5318316714394711683250.234.281.359.640
Mack Wheat571691571134711782431.217.255.293.548
Jack Coombs4612211361932057510.168.223.230.453
Ray Schmandt341221141135540187711.307.347.421.768
Burleigh Grimes419890518210421420.200.217.244.462
Ernie Krueger30918742542074922.287.319.379.698
Rube Marquard348076013200321400.171.203.197.400
Larry Cheney337267716210631600.239.271.299.570
Dick Robertson1431301910031500.300.323.333.656
Clarence Mitchell1025242611020300.250.250.375.625
Jimmy Archer923223601001500.273.304.364.668
George Smith817151300002800.200.294.200.494
Dan Griner1216140100002701.071.188.071.259
Frank O'Rourke413120200021300.167.231.167.397
Al Nixon611111500000002.455.455.455.909
Chuck Ward2760200030000.333.333.333.667
Al Bashang2550100000000.200.200.200.400
Leon Cadore2540000001200.000.200.000.200
Red Sheridan2540100001010.250.400.250.650
Jeff Pfeffer1440100000000.250.250.250.500
Al Mamaux2220000000000.000.000.000.000
Norman Plitt11111000100001.0001.0001.0002.000
Rich Durning1000000000000––––
Jake Hehl1000000000000––––
Harry Heitmann1000000000000––––
Marty Herrmann1000000000000––––
John Russell1000000000000––––

Pitching (17)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Burleigh Grimes4019–9291902109461761173270.12.031.06
Rube Marquard349–1829190233976559897237.02.471.23
Larry Cheney3211–1321151172836375842198.02.861.25
Jack Coombs278–14211601919780494510190.03.791.26
Dick Robertson133–69708734252819087.12.581.32
Dan Griner111–56305521181724054.12.981.33
George Smith84–1540431413518050.02.340.96
Leon Cadore21–021061125017.00.530.47
Jeff Pfeffer11–01102003109.00.000.56
Al Mamaux20–110014662208.06.752.00
Rich Durning10–00003534002.013.503.50
Norman Plitt10–00003111002.04.502.00
Jake Hehl10–00000000001.00.000.00
Marty Herrmann10–00000001001.00.001.00
John Russell10–00002221001.018.003.00
Harry Heitmann10–11004440000.0––
Clarence Mitchell10–11004440000.0––