data 3 days old

Brooklyn Dodgers 1914

75–79record
.487win pct
622runs
618allowed
+4run diff
31home runs
28players

The three rarest things in 1914

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
62Three Sacrifice BuntsJake Daubert1914-08-151 in 730 gamesbox score ↗
57Three EjectionsBrooklyn Dodgers1914-05-011 in 469 gamesbox score ↗
47Walk-Off ErrorBrooklyn Dodgers1914-06-171 in 193 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (28)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
George Cutshaw15363658568150221227930313425.256.296.345.641
Zack Wheat1456045336617026999248502029.319.378.452.831
Jake Daubert1265444738915717764530352520.332.379.436.815
Jack Dalton1285154426514113813853391922.319.396.391.787
Casey Stengel12648441255131131045756552014.318.406.427.833
Dick Egan10637533630761031232225107.226.274.283.556
Red Smith90374330398110844530261114.245.310.361.671
Lew McCarty903112852072142130142212.253.292.326.619
Ollie O'Mara672732474165102151626153.263.316.332.648
Hi Myers70246228366539022724210.285.315.377.692
John Hummel72229208255589020162553.264.317.389.706
Gus Getz5521821013528102021595.248.255.295.550
Otto Miller5417916917396101172001.231.261.278.539
Jeff Pfeffer44120117823200623101.197.210.214.424
William Fischer431161051227120981211.257.310.305.614
Joe Riggert279084616132642024.190.227.345.573
Ed Reulbach448874391104112813.122.235.162.397
Pat Ragan387675410200201410.133.133.160.293
Kid Elberfeld30716371410032412.222.300.238.538
Raleigh Aitchison266152410000371200.192.288.192.480
Frank Allen37554746120552300.128.212.234.446
Nap Rucker1638346911031400.265.286.353.639
Charlie Schmutz1818162310002500.188.278.250.528
Elmer Brown1113121100000700.083.083.083.167
Tex Erwin913110500012110.455.538.455.993
Johnny Enzmann7660000000300.000.000.000.000
Bill Steele8531110021100.333.500.6671.167
Bull Wagner6110000000100.000.000.000.000

Pitching (11)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Jeff Pfeffer4323–12342842649975921359315.12.141.13
Ed Reulbach4411–182914322710878841195260.22.691.19
Pat Ragan3810–152514321410471851035211.23.021.41
Frank Allen368–1421100165796257686170.03.281.31
Raleigh Aitchison2612–71780157745460864168.12.891.29
Nap Rucker167–61650113584127352103.23.561.35
Charlie Schmutz181–35106331211323159.03.201.29
Elmer Brown111–25103324182322236.14.461.54
Johnny Enzmann71–010021141085118.14.911.58
Bill Steele81–110017161074116.05.621.50
Bull Wagner60–100014119124012.16.572.11