data 3 days old

Brooklyn Dodgers 1909

55–98record
.359win pct
444runs
627allowed
-183run diff
16home runs
31players

The three rarest things in 1909

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
66Complete Game, Fifteen KNap Rucker1909-07-241 in 1,054 gamesbox score ↗
62Ten WalksJim Pastorius1909-08-031 in 747 gamesbox score ↗
57Three EjectionsBrooklyn Dodgers1909-06-071 in 469 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (31)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Al Burch1536686078116320612953583918.269.328.326.654
John Hummel147596541541491594532359169.275.307.359.666
Ed Lennox1264934333311418924446441118.263.335.360.696
Whitey Alpermann11044342035104191214034274.248.263.357.621
Tommy McMillan109403374197914202421351112.211.257.259.516
Tim Jordan10540232747902033366140128.275.392.382.775
Wally Clement9237834135888401817321210.258.293.305.598
Bill Bergen112373346164811114104830.139.163.156.319
Pryor McElveen83278260225281324134363.200.241.273.514
Harry Lumley55202172134383015152012.250.314.331.645
Jul Kustus53194173122550111132492.145.213.191.404
Doc Marshall50158150730710962521.200.231.260.491
George Hunter44135123828700992014.228.286.285.570
Zack Wheat261151021531730481232.304.355.431.786
Nap Rucker38109101312100111600.119.127.129.256
George Bell339890515310662900.167.219.222.441
Jimmy Sebring2593811181105111532.099.207.136.342
Red Downey19827872010083540.256.284.269.553
Harry McIntire328177913420411100.169.179.273.452
Kaiser Wilhelm225956112120511200.214.228.304.532
Doc Scanlan19524431250016710.273.373.386.759
Jim Pastorius1230251200004800.080.207.080.287
Joe Dunn1027251410020100.160.192.200.392
Lee Meyer726231300012400.130.200.130.330
Hi Myers625221510062410.227.292.273.564
Tom Catterson922180400013301.222.333.222.556
Harry Redmond621193000011600.000.050.000.050
Eddie Dent616161100000500.062.062.062.125
Elmer Knetzer513120000001700.000.077.000.077
Pembroke Finlayson1330000000200.000.000.000.000
Sam Fletcher1330000000100.000.000.000.000

Pitching (11)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Nap Rucker3813–193328124595751042016309.02.181.13
George Bell3316–15302912371038377975255.12.931.23
Harry McIntire327–17262012001149593865226.03.781.30
Kaiser Wilhelm223–1317140176926160463162.03.391.46
Doc Scanlan198–717120125534564732140.02.891.35
George Hunter164–1013100104483038432113.02.391.26
Jim Pastorius121–99509165555924480.06.191.88
Eddie Dent62–45404723211617242.14.461.49
Elmer Knetzer51–3430332213227235.23.281.54
Sam Fletcher10–111013872509.07.001.67
Pembroke Finlayson10–00007444207.05.141.57