data 3 days old

Brooklyn Dodgers 1906

66–86record
.434win pct
496runs
625allowed
-129run diff
25home runs
24players

The three rarest things in 1906

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
64No-HitterMal Eason1906-07-201 in 881 gamesbox score ↗
62Ten WalksHarry McIntire1906-08-091 in 747 gamesbox score ↗
51Twelve Runs AllowedElmer Stricklett1906-07-071 in 264 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (24)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Doc Casey149646572711331780334945220.233.302.290.592
Billy Maloney1516375667212515702949109380.221.288.272.560
Harry Lumley1335524847215723129594671350.324.384.477.861
Tim Jordan1305264506711820812746372160.262.357.422.779
Phil Lewis13650945240110840393932140.243.303.279.582
Whitey Alpermann12948544138111157342436130.252.283.338.620
Bill Bergen1043703529563301864120.159.173.185.358
Jack McCarthy913533222398131034201790.304.347.351.698
John Hummel953272852057641213849100.200.294.260.554
Lew Ritter77251226224713013171870.208.266.239.505
Emil Batch59224203235276011132130.256.304.350.654
Harry McIntire45111103518110362100.175.227.204.431
Doc Scanlan381119711182001112010.186.269.206.475
Elmer Stricklett4110897720410673020.206.267.268.535
Mal Eason37948958200141600.090.129.112.241
Jim Pastorius298371610210271200.141.218.197.415
Doc Gessler935333812061230.242.286.394.680
Patsy Donovan821211500000200.238.238.238.476
Phil Reardon515140100000100.071.133.071.205
Jesse Whiting310100300000110.300.300.300.600
Jack Doscher2550000000100.000.000.000.000
Chappie McFarland1331000000000.000.000.000.000
Hub Knolls22101100000001.0001.0002.0003.000
John Butler1000000000000––––

Pitching (9)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Elmer Stricklett4114–1835284273128077912290.20.001.20
Doc Scanlan3818–133328223012801231285288.10.001.22
Harry McIntire3913–21312532541220891222274.10.001.25
Mal Eason3410–1726181212109073641224.10.001.27
Jim Pastorius2910–1424160225112070584212.10.001.39
Jesse Whiting31–12202610067024.20.001.30
Jack Doscher20–11101230410014.00.001.14
Chappie McFarland10–111010805519.00.001.67
Hub Knolls20–000013502306.20.002.25