data 3 days old

Brooklyn Dodgers 1905

48–104record
.316win pct
506runs
807allowed
-301run diff
29home runs
23players

The three rarest things in 1905

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
51Three Batters HitDoc Scanlan1905-08-221 in 282 gamesbox score ↗
51Three Wild PitchesFred Mitchell1905-08-081 in 273 gamesbox score ↗
51Twelve Runs AllowedOscar Jones1905-07-181 in 264 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (23)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Emil Batch1456035686414320115482644210.252.285.352.637
Jimmy Sheckard1305624795814020113416049230.292.380.399.779
Harry Lumley1305565065014819107453355220.292.337.411.748
John Dobbs123508461591172142303112150.254.304.330.633
Doc Gessler126487432441251743413851260.289.366.368.734
Phil Lewis11846343332110923361522160.254.281.305.585
Charlie Malay1023903483388721332540130.253.309.293.602
Lew Ritter9233431132681051261534160.219.255.293.547
Charlie Babb762782362744820152533100.186.297.237.534
Bill Bergen7926324712473201953340.190.206.219.425
Bob Hall56221203214841212113180.236.279.296.575
Red Owens4317916814366211761010.214.241.292.533
Harry McIntire451441391634601901920.245.250.309.559
John Hummel301201091929340681460.266.316.367.683
Doc Scanlan3310396416000441620.167.200.167.367
Elmer Stricklett339788513100572000.148.211.159.370
Mal Eason298881414000551410.173.221.173.394
Fred Mitchell278779415000661600.190.256.190.446
Oscar Jones30676561300051800.200.212.200.412
Jack Doscher1225241200000800.083.083.083.167
Ed MacGamwell415150400000300.267.267.267.533
Ad Yale414131100011200.077.143.077.220
Doc Reisling2110000000000.000.000.000.000

Pitching (8)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Harry McIntire408–253529134018901021346307.00.001.44
Doc Scanlan3314–122822021911901051394249.20.001.30
Elmer Stricklett339–1828251259143071780237.00.001.39
Mal Eason275–2127200230128077625206.00.001.49
Oscar Jones298–1520131197121056666174.00.001.45
Fred Mitchell123–710901077203844296.10.001.51
Jack Doscher121–5760603403033171.00.001.27
Doc Reisling20–10003104202.20.002.62