data 3 days old

Brooklyn Dodgers 1899

99–47record
.678win pct
892runs
658allowed
+234run diff
27home runs
27players

The three rarest things in 1899

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
82Hit Three TimesHughie Jennings1899-07-081 in 5,324 gamesbox score ↗
80Caught Three TimesFielder Jones1899-07-271 in 4,659 gamesbox score ↗
51Three Batters HitJack Dunn1899-05-101 in 282 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (27)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Joe Kelley143633537108177211469370192915.330.414.454.868
Willie Keeler1416305701402161214161372466.379.425.454.880
Tom Daly1415935009515723958869324318.314.411.426.837
Doc Casey1345725277514114814326132711.268.313.330.643
Bill Dahlen121518428871202274767020299.280.398.393.791
John Anderson117474440651201884932622259.273.319.377.696
Fielder Jones102427364751048223854201815.286.390.335.725
Duke Farrell803032564074107255361262.289.393.406.800
Dan McGann6326621549521142322211163.242.366.358.724
Hughie Jennings67262216426439040207185.296.399.394.793
Deacon McGuire46174157225012402312442.318.378.446.824
Jack Dunn441291222130310163131.246.270.287.557
Jim Hughes35124107172843014121410.262.336.355.691
Brickyard Kennedy401191101427530881010.245.297.345.642
Doc McJames37114112819410621610.170.184.223.407
Aleck Smith17656161101062501.180.206.213.419
Joe Yeager23594712901046600.191.345.234.579
Zeke Wrigley155349410220113220.204.250.327.577
John Grim16504831210071002.250.280.271.551
Erve Beck824242420020300.167.167.250.417
Pete Cassidy623202310041210.150.261.200.461
Bill Donovan513132310000200.231.231.308.538
Al Maul412112300001100.273.333.273.606
Bill Hill2551301020000.600.6001.0001.600
Bill Reidy2330000000000.000.000.000.000
Welcome Gaston12101100200001.0001.0002.0003.000
Dan McFarlan1220000000000.000.000.000.000

Pitching (11)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Jack Dunn4123–133429232316112686488299.13.791.37
Jim Hughes3528–63530025012188119996291.22.721.27
Brickyard Kennedy4022–933272297133100865511277.13.251.38
Doc McJames3719–15342712951661141251064275.13.731.53
Joe Yeager102–2421562926166147.24.911.51
Al Maul42–042035191362126.04.501.58
Bill Donovan51–22213522121311025.04.321.92
Bill Hill21–0111113363011.02.451.55
Bill Reidy21–01119222207.02.571.57
Dan McFarlan10–00006113016.01.501.50
Welcome Gaston10–00003112003.03.001.67