Boston Red Sox 2021

98–75record
.566win pct
889runs
807allowed
+82run diff
241home runs
56players

The three rarest things in 2021

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
65Immaculate InningChris Sale2021-08-261 in 987 gamesbox score ↗
53Three-Homer GameJ.D. Martinez2021-04-111 in 321 gamesbox score ↗
51Three Batters HitAustin Brice2021-05-081 in 282 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (56)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Rafael Devers156664591101165371381136214355.279.352.538.890
J.D. Martinez1486345709216342328995515000.286.349.518.867
Alex Verdugo146604544881573221363519662.289.351.426.777
Xander Bogaerts1446035299015634123796211351.295.370.493.863
Enrique Hernandez1345855088412735320606111010.250.337.449.786
Hunter Renfroe1445725218913533031964413012.259.315.501.816
Christian Vazquez13849845851118231649338484.258.308.352.659
Bobby Dalbec1334534175010021525782815620.240.298.494.792
Marwin Gonzalez772712422549140220197032.202.281.285.567
Christian Arroyo57181164224312062584410.262.324.445.769
Kevin Plawecki64173157154570315122600.287.349.389.737
Kyle Schwarber411681343439100718333900.291.435.522.957
Franchy Cordero481361271224601985111.189.237.260.497
Danny Santana38127116152121514103042.181.252.345.597
Jarren Duran3311210717233221044021.215.241.336.578
Michael Chavis3182791215412613211.190.207.342.549
Jonathan Arauz287565912303881500.185.274.369.643
Jose Iglesias23645982141173900.356.406.508.915
Travis Shaw2848426103031151700.238.319.524.843
Jack Lopez716132220001600.154.214.308.522
Connor Wong614133411011700.308.357.538.896
Yairo Munoz511110100000200.091.091.091.182
Taylor Motter3763211011200.333.429.8331.262
Eduardo Rodriguez32660000000300.000.000.000.000
Garrett Richards40550110010200.200.200.400.600
Nathan Eovaldi32321000001100.000.333.000.333
Martin Perez36330000000300.000.000.000.000
Nick Pivetta31220000000200.000.000.000.000
Garrett Whitlock46220100000100.500.500.5001.000
Austin Davis19100000001000–1.000––
Tanner Houck18110000000100.000.000.000.000
Chris Sale9110000000100.000.000.000.000
Matt Andriese26000000000000––––
Matt Barnes60000000000000––––
Eduard Bazardo2000000000000––––
Ryan Brasier13000000000000––––
Brandon Brennan1000000000000––––
Colten Brewer1000000000000––––
Austin Brice13000000000000––––
Kutter Crawford1000000000000––––
Raynel Espinal1000000000000––––
Michael Feliz4000000000000––––
Stephen Gonsalves3000000000000––––
Darwinzon Hernandez48000000000000––––
Kaleb Ort1000000000000––––
Adam Ottavino69000000000000––––
Brad Peacock2000000000000––––
Yacksel Rios20000000000000––––
Hansel Robles27000000000000––––
Hirokazu Sawamura55000000000000––––
John Schreiber1000000000000––––
Connor Seabold1000000000000––––
Josh Taylor61000000000000––––
Phillips Valdez28000000000000––––
Ryan Weber1000000000000––––
Brandon Workman19000000000000––––

Pitching (37)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Nathan Eovaldi3211–9320018281763519515182.13.751.19
Eduardo Rodriguez3213–8310017287834718519157.24.741.39
Nick Pivetta319–8300113780786517524155.04.531.30
Garrett Richards407–8220315886746011519136.24.871.60
Martin Perez367–822001367160369719114.04.741.51
Garrett Whitlock468–40026422161781673.11.961.10
Tanner Houck181–513015732272187469.03.521.13
Adam Ottavino697–300115531293571562.04.211.45
Matt Barnes606–500244125232084854.23.791.12
Hirokazu Sawamura555–10004524183261953.03.061.45
Josh Taylor611–00014518182360247.23.401.43
Chris Sale95–19004519151252642.23.161.34
Darwinzon Hernandez482–20002917153154540.03.381.50
Phillips Valdez282–00013529261935440.05.851.35
Matt Andriese262–30015529251138737.16.031.77
Hansel Robles270–10042111101333225.03.601.36
Yacksel Rios203–00001310101421324.13.701.11
Brandon Workman191–00002411111414220.04.951.90
Austin Davis191–100018109717216.24.861.50
Austin Brice130–0000141010712213.26.591.54
Ryan Brasier131–1000125249212.01.501.33
Ryan Weber10–00001311112745.217.472.65
Michael Feliz40–00004221525.13.380.94
Brad Peacock20–11006993325.115.191.69
Stephen Gonsalves30–00002222404.14.150.92
Eduard Bazardo20–00001002303.00.001.00
Brandon Brennan10–00003002103.00.001.67
John Schreiber10–00004111503.03.001.67
Connor Seabold10–01003222013.06.001.67
Kutter Crawford10–11005552212.022.503.50
Raynel Espinal10–00002221002.09.001.50
Jonathan Arauz10–00002110001.09.002.00
Christian Arroyo10–00001201011.00.002.00
Colten Brewer10–00004443101.036.007.00
Marwin Gonzalez10–00000000001.00.000.00
Kevin Plawecki10–00000000001.00.000.00
Kaleb Ort10–00001001000.10.006.00