Boston Red Sox 1991

84–78record
.519win pct
731runs
712allowed
+19run diff
126home runs
39players

The three rarest things in 1991

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
64Platinum SombreroPhil Plantier1991-10-011 in 927 gamesbox score ↗
56Ten-Run InningBoston Red Sox1991-07-301 in 428 gamesbox score ↗
53Three-Homer GameJack Clark1991-07-311 in 321 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (39)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Jody Reed15369661887175422560605365.283.349.382.731
Wade Boggs14464154693181422851893212.332.421.460.881
Mike Greenwell147598544761632669834335155.300.350.419.769
Jack Clark1405874817512018128879613302.249.374.466.840
Carlos Quintana149550478691412111171616610.295.375.412.787
Ellis Burks1305244745611933314563981611.251.314.422.736
Tom Brunansky142519459541052411670497212.229.303.390.692
Tony Pena14151246445107232548375383.231.291.321.612
Luis Rivera12946841464107223840358644.258.318.384.702
Mo Vaughn742512192157120432264321.260.339.370.709
Steve Lyons8722721215511014171135103.241.277.354.631
Phil Plantier531751482749711135233810.331.420.6151.034
Mike Brumley6313211816255005102220.212.273.254.528
John Marzano491191141030800911600.263.271.333.605
Tim Naehring20655516100361500.109.197.127.324
Mike Marshall226262418401701900.290.290.403.694
Kevin Romine44585579201731011.164.207.255.461
Scott Cooper14373561642072200.457.486.6861.172
Bob Zupcic1827253400131600.160.192.280.472
Wayne Housie111082210001310.250.333.375.708
Eric Wedge11101000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Tom Bolton25000000000000––––
Roger Clemens35000000000000––––
Danny Darwin12000000000000––––
John Dopson1000000000000––––
Tony Fossas64000000000000––––
Mike Gardiner22000000000000––––
Jeff Gray50000000000000––––
Greg Harris53000000000000––––
Joe Hesketh39000000000000––––
Daryl Irvine9000000000000––––
Dana Kiecker18000000000000––––
Dennis Lamp51000000000000––––
Josias Manzanillo1000000000000––––
Kevin Morton16000000000000––––
Dan Petry13000000000000––––
Jeff Plympton4000000000000––––
Jeff Reardon57000000000000––––
Matt Young19000000000000––––

Pitching (19)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Roger Clemens3518–103513021993796524115271.12.621.05
Greg Harris5311–12211215779746912713173.03.851.31
Joe Hesketh3912–4170014259565310419153.13.291.27
Mike Gardiner229–1022001407970479118130.04.851.44
Tom Bolton258–919001367264516416110.05.241.70
Dennis Lamp516–300010054483157892.04.701.42
Matt Young193–716009255515369488.25.181.64
Kevin Morton166–515109349444045986.14.591.54
Danny Darwin123–6120071393915421568.05.161.26
Jeff Gray502–30013917161041761.22.340.79
Jeff Reardon571–400405421201644959.13.031.18
Tony Fossas643–20014927222829357.03.471.35
Dana Kiecker182–35005634332321640.17.361.96
Dan Petry130–00012117111212322.14.431.48
Daryl Irvine90–000025131298218.06.001.89
Jeff Plympton40–00005004205.10.001.69
John Dopson10–00002221001.018.003.00
Steve Lyons10–00002000101.00.002.00
Josias Manzanillo10–00002223101.018.005.00