Boston Red Sox 1965

62–100record
.383win pct
669runs
791allowed
-122run diff
165home runs
30players

The three rarest things in 1965

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
89Three Sacrifice FliesRuss Nixon1965-08-311 in 13,977 gamesbox score ↗
64No-HitterDave Morehead1965-09-161 in 881 gamesbox score ↗
61The CycleCarl Yastrzemski1965-05-141 in 694 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (30)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Felix Mantilla150629534601471721892798473.275.374.416.790
Lee Thomas151603521741412742275724262.271.361.464.826
Tony Conigliaro1385855218214021532825011642.269.337.512.849
Carl Yastrzemski133571494781544532072705876.312.395.536.932
Lenny Green11942737369103246724484382.276.361.429.790
Bob Tillman1114133682079103635407000.215.288.307.595
Dalton Jones1124003674199135537284581.270.325.373.698
Frank Malzone1064003644087200334283811.239.293.319.612
Rico Petrocelli10336332338751521332367102.232.309.412.721
Jim Gosger813593244583154935296231.256.318.410.729
Eddie Bressoud1073282962967111825307701.226.299.351.650
Chuck Schilling7118817114413239131701.240.292.333.625
Tony Horton60183163234881723183602.294.361.485.845
Russ Nixon5914713711375101162300.270.295.321.616
Mike Ryan33114107717013951900.159.193.262.455
Earl Wilson479578131400612132900.179.304.410.715
Bill Monbouquette36856824100273000.059.147.074.220
Dave Morehead34736138100572100.131.232.148.379
Jim Lonborg32695948300452200.136.203.186.390
Gary Geiger245845593012131030.200.379.333.713
Dennis Bennett34473957100452300.179.289.205.494
Dick Radatz63312845101111000.179.207.321.528
Jerry Stephenson1514130300011200.231.286.231.516
Bob Duliba39871000001400.000.125.000.125
Arnold Earley57760000001500.000.143.000.143
Bob Heffner27760000000200.000.000.000.000
Jay Ritchie44650100011300.200.333.200.533
Jack Lamabe14540000000300.000.000.000.000
Jerry Moses4441100110200.250.2501.0001.250
Bill Schlesinger1110000000000.000.000.000.000

Pitching (12)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Earl Wilson3613–1436802211191027716527230.23.981.29
Bill Monbouquette3510–1835100239114944011132228.23.701.22
Dave Morehead3410–1833501571038711316318192.24.061.40
Jim Lonborg329–173170193112926511320185.14.471.39
Dennis Bennett345–718301527669538515141.24.381.45
Dick Radatz639–11002210457545312111124.13.911.26
Arnold Earley570–10007942302947574.03.651.46
Jay Ritchie441–20028330252655371.03.171.54
Bob Duliba394–20016031272227664.23.761.27
Jerry Stephenson151–58006241363349752.06.231.83
Bob Heffner270–21005942391842949.07.161.57
Jack Lamabe140–30003424231417525.18.171.89