Boston Red Sox 1941

84–70record
.545win pct
865runs
750allowed
+115run diff
124home runs
31players

The three rarest things in 1941

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
66Three Intentional WalksTed Williams1941-08-311 in 1,129 gamesbox score ↗
52Walk-Off WalkBoston Red Sox1941-04-151 in 317 gamesbox score ↗
48Six Times On BaseTed Williams1941-05-281 in 214 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (31)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Dom DiMaggio1446885841171653768589057136.283.385.408.792
Joe Cronin143615518981613881696825514.311.406.508.914
Ted Williams143606456135185333371191472724.406.553.7351.287
Jimmie Foxx13558248787146278191049310325.300.412.505.917
Bobby Doerr132549500741412841691434313.282.339.450.789
Lou Finney127545497831432410454381725.288.340.400.740
Jim Tabor12653949865139293161033648178.279.328.446.773
Frankie Pytlak1073763393691231239301957.268.330.360.690
Pete Fox732962683881127031213292.302.357.399.757
Johnny Peacock78281258287420102619321.287.338.372.710
Skeeter Newsome932612272851602172011104.225.290.278.568
Stan Spence862272032247103228181410.232.304.340.643
Dick Newsome368678319300822200.244.263.282.545
Mickey Harris357655961000172510.109.319.127.447
Charlie Wagner297663510100332200.159.197.175.372
Lefty Grove21554565200041800.111.184.156.339
Joe Dobson27544737001641400.149.216.213.428
Jack Wilson2747442710061900.159.178.182.360
Mike Ryba4043372820042200.216.256.270.527
Earl Johnson17393441000022800.294.333.294.627
Al Flair1031303621021111.200.226.333.559
Odell Hale1228245520113400.208.296.417.713
Tex Hughson1222171100022400.059.158.059.217
Tom Carey2521217400020200.190.190.190.381
Emerson Dickman911111110000300.091.091.182.273
Bill Fleming161091210011100.222.300.333.633
Oscar Judd10742210023000.500.714.7501.464
Nels Potter10430000001300.000.250.000.250
Herb Hash4220000000000.000.000.000.000
Paul Campbell1000000000000––––
Woody Rich2000000000000––––

Pitching (15)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Dick Newsome3619–102917023511597795814213.24.091.47
Mickey Harris358–14221111898670871106194.13.241.42
Charlie Wagner2912–8251201757662855114187.12.981.39
Joe Dobson2712–51870136706767698134.14.491.51
Lefty Grove217–721100155846442548134.14.291.47
Mike Ryba407–33061437361425414120.24.551.53
Jack Wilson274–131241140826470547116.14.951.81
Earl Johnson174–512409056465146493.24.421.51
Tex Hughson125–38407030281324361.04.131.36
Bill Fleming161–11013221172420441.13.701.35
Emerson Dickman91–13103723221616331.06.391.71
Nels Potter102–0000211010165019.24.581.88
Oscar Judd70–0001151212105112.18.762.03
Herb Hash41–00017557318.15.401.68
Woody Rich20–01008772413.217.182.73