Boston Red Sox 1930

52–102record
.338win pct
612runs
814allowed
-202run diff
47home runs
34players

The three rarest things in 1930

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
66Six Runs, No OutsMilt Gaston1930-06-051 in 1,164 gamesbox score ↗
60Walk-Off Wild PitchBoston Red Sox1930-07-041 in 653 gamesbox score ↗
58Two BalksRed Ruffing1930-04-151 in 551 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (34)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Tom Oliver15470164686189342043422566.293.339.351.690
Bill Regan134543507541353510354256142.266.303.393.696
Earl Webb127505448611453061668445521.324.385.525.910
Russ Scarritt11347544748129178251124949.289.312.376.688
Phil Todt111418383491052261160253141.274.319.449.768
Otis Miller11240937250106225039282123.285.335.371.706
Hal Rhyne108335296346085024251914.203.269.264.533
Bobby Reeves92331272405974218503562.217.345.294.639
Cedric Durst1013303022974195125172431.245.290.351.641
Charlie Berry88281255317496636162220.290.332.443.775
Bill Sweeney88255243327513043291653.309.333.412.745
Johnnie Heving75233220156153017111330.277.312.327.639
Rabbit Warstler54187162163023113202102.185.275.253.528
Bill Narleski3910998112390077500.235.306.327.632
Danny MacFayden36107921113410873200.141.202.207.409
Milt Gaston3810397720300911300.206.214.237.451
Hod Lisenbee378976520000852000.263.309.263.572
Jack Russell4184791214301433100.177.207.253.460
Jack Rothrock45686641831042902.273.294.348.643
Ed Connolly2755481920074300.188.250.229.479
Ed Durham33454104000221800.098.140.098.237
Joe Cicero1832305512041500.167.194.333.527
George Smith2923233811000600.348.348.478.826
Charlie Small2522181310002510.167.250.222.472
Bill Barrett621183310011300.167.211.222.433
Ed Morris1820192640030300.316.316.526.842
Red Ruffing611112320010100.273.273.455.727
Frank Bushey11990100000300.111.111.111.222
Ben Shields3330000000200.000.000.000.000
Bill Bayne1220100000100.500.500.5001.000
Jim Galvin2220000000000.000.000.000.000
Tom Winsett1110000000100.000.000.000.000
Bob Kline1000000000000––––
Frank Mulroney2000000000000––––

Pitching (13)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Milt Gaston3813–2034212272138121989815273.03.991.36
Danny MacFayden3611–143318229314112694749269.14.211.44
Hod Lisenbee3710–1731150254130117854819238.14.421.42
Jack Russell359–2030150302162139523611229.05.461.55
Ed Durham334–151261144817246289140.04.631.36
George Smith271–22009264545422873.16.631.99
Ed Morris184–99306742313829165.14.271.61
Frank Bushey110–1000342221154130.06.301.63
Red Ruffing40–3310321917614124.06.381.58
Ben Shields30–000016111061010.09.002.20
Bill Bayne10–00005221114.04.501.50
Frank Mulroney20–10003210203.03.001.00
Bob Kline10–00001000001.00.001.00