Boston Red Sox 1911

78–75record
.510win pct
680runs
643allowed
+37run diff
35home runs
43players

The three rarest things in 1911

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
76Ten Strikeouts in ReliefSmoky Joe Wood1911-05-191 in 3,062 gamesbox score ↗
66Complete Game, Fifteen KSmoky Joe Wood1911-07-071 in 1,054 gamesbox score ↗
64No-HitterSmoky Joe Wood1911-07-291 in 881 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (43)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Harry Hooper1306025149316422744071373828.319.406.412.818
Tris Speaker14159850287167351287364302620.333.423.498.921
Clyde Engle1465925135813914325555462518.271.348.322.670
Steve Yerkes1425925037014024315952451517.278.353.344.697
Larry Gardner1385884947914017844658522715.283.364.374.739
Duffy Lewis1305314706414435478528401120.306.358.443.801
Rip Williams95331284366875030252695.239.316.299.616
Heinie Wagner8130426534671381353027157.253.338.374.711
Bill Carrigan72266233296761130251853.288.369.335.704
Les Nunamaker63206183184743016122823.257.303.311.614
Joe Riggert52166145193144217112654.214.287.338.625
Olaf Henriksen271099317342108151444.366.454.409.862
Smoky Joe Wood4410688152342212112110.261.350.420.770
Billy Purtell27868252353071413.280.298.415.712
Eddie Cicotte358170710100362000.143.211.157.368
Charley Hall40776469111961200.141.225.234.460
Ray Collins31716029210571801.150.250.217.467
Jack Lewis186959716000561120.271.358.271.629
Larry Pape276864313100411400.203.215.219.434
Ed Karger25524731120170900.234.280.340.620
Hugh Bradley12454191330141910.317.349.463.812
Hap Myers16423841420004340.368.429.421.850
Hal Janvrin1030262410012200.154.241.192.434
Walter Lonergan1030262700012610.269.321.269.591
Jack Killilay14262401100121700.042.115.083.199
Jack Thoney2923226500030100.227.227.227.455
Red Kleinow817140300001110.214.267.214.481
Bunny Madden417152300021100.200.250.200.450
Buck O'Brien616160210010300.125.125.188.312
Judge Nagle511101100020400.100.100.100.200
Les Wilson61171000003200.000.300.000.300
Hy Gunning41090100020300.111.111.111.222
Swede Carlstrom2760100000200.167.167.167.333
Walter Moser6770000010000.000.000.000.000
Tony Tonneman2750110031000.200.333.400.733
Casey Hageman2540000001100.000.200.000.200
Marty McHale4441000000100.000.000.000.000
Jack Bushelman3330000000300.000.000.000.000
Joe Giannini1220110000000.500.5001.0001.500
Blaine Thomas2220100000000.500.500.5001.000
Tracy Baker1100000000000––––
Frank Smith1100000001000–1.000––
Charlie Smith1000000000000––––

Pitching (16)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Smoky Joe Wood4423–173325322611369782352275.12.261.10
Eddie Cicotte3511–152515023411884731102218.23.461.40
Ray Collins3111–1224141183815345861194.22.451.17
Larry Pape2710–819100168685464493172.12.821.35
Charley Hall328–71064139796372823147.03.861.44
Ed Karger255–81860134734543564130.13.111.36
Jack Killilay144–27106526243926066.03.271.58
Buck O'Brien65–155030722232048.00.381.08
Judge Nagle51–110027129612226.23.041.24
Walter Moser60–13103728161211024.25.841.99
Casey Hageman20–2220168658217.03.181.24
Jack Bushelman30–1110895105011.04.091.64
Marty McHale40–01001912123319.111.572.36
Blaine Thomas20–02003207104.20.002.14
Frank Smith10–01006443102.115.433.86
Charlie Smith10–01002321012.09.001.50